To my (and Dale's) surprise, we had a record turnout with 16 active players, tied with the most we've had before. Dale was kind enough to step aside as well as myself, as we only had 8 maps. (Don't worry, we both had a great time regardless.) A huge thanks to all for coming, and extra thanks to Codeman for bringing the maps, those kind enough to donate prizes, and the Jordals for the convention.
Here are the results:
Ben Strackbein (5-0, +1610)
- Omegacron
- Deltacron
- Zetacron
- Omnicron Repulsors x 4
Levi Johnson (4-1, +1445)
- Nilfheim
- Greenscale Warriors x 2
- Red Wyrmling x 3
- Black Wrymling x 3
Brad Weber (4-1, +1120)
- Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV)
- Me-Burq-Sa
- Marro Stingers x 6
Hunter Weber (3-2, +735)
- Major Q9
- Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV)
- Zetacron
- Marro Warriors
- Deathreavers x 3
Tim Plocher (3-2, +665)
- Agent Skahen
- Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV)
- Heirloom
- Microcorp Agents x 2
Jack Garrison (3-2, +255)
- Cyprien Esenwein
- Marcu Esenwein
- Skeletons of Annellintia x 3
Ben Farber (3-2, +220)
- Braxas
- Kelda the Kyrie Warrior
- Omnicron Snipers x 2
Makaela Heine (3-2, +165)
- Sir Gilbert
- Sir Denrick
- Knights of Weston x 4
Isaiah Johnson (3-2, -210)
- Charos
- Aubrien Archers x 4
Charles Garrison (2-3, -330)
- Krav Maga Agents
- Count Raymond
- Cathar Spearmen x 4
John Tiernan (2-3, -400)
- Charos
- Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV)
- Omnicron Snipers x 2
Estrella Strackbein (2-3, -485)
- Fen Hydra x 2
- Krav Maga Agents
- Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV)
- Zettian Guards
Matteus Heine (1-4, -635)
- Major Q10
- Gladiatrons x 2
- Blastatrons x 3
Martha Johnson (1-4, -960)
- Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV)
- Grimnak
- Heavy Gruts x 3
- Deathreavers x 2
Shaun (1-4, -1395)
- Marcus Decimus Gallus
- Airborne Elite
- Knights of Weston x 2
- 4th Massachusetts Line x 1
- Roman Legionnaires x 1
Evan Westphal (0-5, -425)
- Marro Hive
- Ne-Gok-Sa
- Marro Warriors
- Marro Stingers x 1
- Marro Drudge x 1
- Marro Drones x 1
- Marrden Nagrubs x 1