|
Gen Con Anything and everything that has to do with Gencon! |
|
Thread Tools | Search this Thread | Display Modes |
|
#1
|
||||
|
||||
GenCon 2012 Results
The center for data regarding this year's GenCon events. When you have standings and armies, I add them to the first post.
Monster Mash 1. nicktheant (Fen Hydra, ?) 2. Mr Migraine (Fen Hydra, ?) 3. El Diabolo (Arrow Gruts) 4 x 4 400 1. Filthy the Clown 5-0 2. sixthflagbearer 4-1 3. Lonewolf 3-1 4. scaper dude 3-1 5. dok 3-1 NecroBlade 3-1 MegaSilver 3-1 Assassin’s Creed 1. Lonewolf (2x Glads, 1x Blasts, Raelin, Fen Hydra, Marcu) 2. Matthias Maccabeus (3x Romans, Marcus, Valguard, Ne-Gok-Sa) 3. 4. El Diabolo Light Weight 1. George, orcelfarmyone's dad (4x 4th Mass) 2. Filthy the Clown (4x Goblin Cutters, Mindflayer Mastermind) 3. 4. dok 3-1 (4x Phantom Knights, Marcu) 5. Unseen Shadowz (3x Phantom Knights, Heirloom) Heroes Only 1. nicktheant (Silver Surfer, Fen Hydra, Iron Golem, Isamu) 2. Heirloom (Thanos, Spider-Man, Marcu, Isamu) 3. 4. MrWookiee Fog of War 1. fomox (6x Death Chasers, MBS, Nerak, Marcu) 2. pitboss648's son (4x Minions, Isamu) 3. Deroche (6x 10th Foot) 4 (mistakenly not in finals). vegietarian18's dad 3-0-1 Championship Day 1 1. Deroche 5-0 (3x Glads, 2x Blasts, Raelin, Otonashi) 2. tom 5-0 (6x 4th Mass) 3. Pickle4192 5-0 (6x 4th Mass) 4. Hendal 4-1 (6x Stingers, Raelin, Isamu) 5. pitboss648 4-1 (4x Heavy Gruts, Grimnak, Nerak) 6. cornpuff 4-1 (2x Axegrinders, Mogrimm, Raelin, Airborne Elite) 6. Mattstertruckrally 4-1 (3x Glads, 2x Blasts, Raelin) 8. EternalThanos86 4-1 (5x Deathchasers, Nerak, Kaemon Awa) 9. nicktheant 4-1 (Braxas, 3x Phantom Knights, Marcu, Otonashi, Isamu) 9. NecroBlade 4-1 (4x Death Chasers, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak) 11. jacob_jp 4-1 (3x Phantom Knights, Isamu, Raelin, Major Q10) 12. orcelfarmyone 4-1 (3x Greenscales, Nilfheim, Raelin) 13. infectedsloth 3-1-1 (Fen Hydra, 4x Phantom Knights, Marro Warriors) 14. George, orcelfarmyone's dad 3-1-1 (4x Death Chasers, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak) 15. sixthflagbearer 3-2 (5x Dividers, Major Q9, Marcu) 16. Rollitontop 3-2 (4x 4th Mass, Sgt. Drake SotM) 18. lonewolf 3-2 vegietarian18 3-2 (Romans) 27. dok 3-2 (3x Arrow Gruts, 3x Swogs, Raelin, Nerak, Krug) Treasure Quest 1. dok (Nilfheim, 2x Greenscales, Cyprien, Sonya) 2. jdtenor (Mimring, Krug, Ornak, Arrow Gruts x3, and Isamu) 3. fomox (3x Death Chasers, MBS, Nerak, Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu) Championship Day 2 1. MattserTruckRally [beat tom, NecroBlade, jacob_jp, cornpuff] 2. cornpuff [beat EternalThanos, Pickle4192, nicktheant; lost to MattserTruckRally] 3. nicktheant [beat George, Hendal; lost to cornpuff; beat jacob_jp] 4. jacob_jp [beat sixthflagbearer, Deroche; lost to MattserTruckRally, nicktheant] Top 8 Hendal [beat RollItOnTop; lost to nicktheant] NecroBlade [beat orcelfarmyone; lost to MattserTruckRally] Deroche [beat pitboss648; lost to jacob_jp] Pickle4192 [beat infectedsloth; lost to cornpuff] Top 16 EternalThanos86 [lost to cornpuff] pitboss648 [lost to Deroche] orcelfarmyone [lost to NecroBlade] George, orcelfarmyone's dad [lost to nicktheant] infectedsloth [lost to Pickle4192] sixthflagbearer [lost to jacob_jp] tom [lost to MattserTruckRally] RollItOnTop [lost to Hendal] Heat of Battle 1. dok 5-0 (3x 10th Foot, Raelin, Marcus, 2x Deathreavers, Isamu) 2. Sir Dendrik 4-1 (5x 4th Mass, Sgt. Drake RotV, Eldgrim) 3. Major Q23 3-1 (5x Zombies, Raelin, Fen Hydra) 4. 5. SlipperySlope 3-1 (10th Foot, Marcus] Kid's Tournament 1. Matt A., infectedsloth's brother and Major Q23's cousin [4x Stingers, Krug, Guilty, Isamu] General Wars 1. orcelfarmyone (4x Heavy Gruts, Grimnak, Nerak) 2. Unseen Shadowz 4-0-1 (7x Stingers, Isamu, Marcu) 3or4. WOOKIE (6x 4th Mass, Eldgrim) 4or5. vegietarian18 (6x 10th Foot) 6. Major Q23 (4x Axegrinders, Mogrimm, Brave Arrow) MegaSilver (7x Vipers, Venoc Warlord, Arkmer) nicktheant (4x Glads, 2x Blasts, Otonashi) Matt A. 4-1 Team Tournament 1. sixthflagbearer/his dad 5-0 (4x 4th Mass // Major Q9, Heirloom) 2. lonewolf/scaper_dude 4-1 (3x 4th Mass, Samuel Brown // 4x Phantom Knights) 3. MegaSilver/SlipperySlope 3-0-1 (Major Q9, 3x Deathreavers // Krav, 1x Axegrinders, Raelin) 4. Deroche/NecroBlade 3-1 (3x 4th Mass, Samuel Brown // 4x Phantom Knights) 5. infectedsloth/Major Q23 3-1 (4x 4th Mass // Heirloom, Kaemon Awa, Marro Warriors Isamu) Last edited by arp12; September 3rd, 2012 at 02:29 PM. |
#2
|
||||
|
||||
Re: GenCon 2012 Results
Thursday I shall be wearing my Black Decepticon T-Shirt and kahkis.
Last edited by MegaSilver; August 17th, 2012 at 12:13 AM. Reason: Someone else showed up with the same shirt but blue jeans. That was not me. |
#3
|
||||
|
||||
Re: GenCon 2012 Results
Come on guys, let's get today's results out there! There will only be more tomorrow.
|
#5
|
||||
|
||||
Re: GenCon 2012 Results
Semi-complete Day 1 Main event standings:
1. Gordon B. (Deroche) 5-0 (3x Glads, 2x Blasts, Raelin, Otonashi) 2. Tom L. (tom) 5-0 (6x 4th Mass) 3. Mark P. (Pickle4192) 5-0 (6x 4th Mass) 4. Tom B. (Hendal) 4-1 (6x Stingers, Raelin, Isamu) 5. G. T. (pitboss648) 4-1 (4x Heavy Gruts, Grimnak, Nerak) 6. Tommy B. (cornpuff) 4-1 (2x Axegrinders, Mogrimm, Raelin, Airborne Elite) 6. Matt S. (Mattstertruckrally) 4-1 (3x Glads, 2x Blasts, Raelin) 8. Eric L. (EternalThanos86) 4-1 (5x Deathchasers, Nerak, Kaemon Awa) 9. Nick E. (nicktheant) 4-1 (Braxas, 3x Phantom Knights, Marcu, Otonashi, Isamu) 9. Jacob R. (NecroBlade) 4-1 (4x Death Chasers, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak) 11. Jacob P. (jacob_jp) 4-1 (3x Phantom Knights, Isamu, Raelin, Major Q10) 12. Michael S. (orcelfarmyone) 4-1 (3x Greenscales, Nilfheim, Raelin) 13. Nathan A. (infectedsloth) 3-1-1 (Fen Hydra, 4x Phantom Knights, Marro Warriors) 14. George S. (orcelfarmyone's dad) 3-1-1 (4x Death Chasers, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak) 15. Luke P. (sixthflagbearer) 3-2 (5x Dividers, Major Q9, Marcu) 16. Tristan W. (Rollitontop) 3-2 (4x 4th Mass, Sgt. Drake SotM) 17. Chris M. (JUSTChris) 3-2 (10th, Marcus, Romans) 17. Mike J. (lonewolf) 3-2 (PKx3, 10thx2, Raelin, Isamu) 18. Tanner H. (vegietarian18) 3-2 (Romans x4, Marcus, Me-Burq-Sa, Marcu, Raelin) 18. Charles B. (Mr. Wookie) 3-2 18. Mitchell E. (Mr Migraine) 3-2 (Nilfheim, Greenscales x2, Fen Hydra, Marcu) 22. Rob L. (Cleon's Dad) 3-2 (Rats x2, Krav, Kaemon Awa, Tagawa Samurai, Guilty) 23. T. Dees (juniour) 3-2 24. TJ Womochil (Tiny Timmy) 3-2 (Cyprien, Drones x6) 24. Doug K. (Filthy the Clown) 3-2 (Goblin Cutters x5, Nilfheim, Otonashi) 24. Michael K. (Wookie) 3-2 (Nilf, Raelin, Stingers x3) 24. Adam T. (dok) 3-2 (Arrow Gruts x3, Swog Rider x3, Raelin, Nerak, Krug) 28. EJ A. (Unseenshadowz) 3-2 (Nilfheim, Greenscalesx3, Raelin) 28. Cody L. (Cleon) 3-2 (Stingers x5, Q10) 30. Fareed T. (Moxilla) 3-2 31. Scott T. (son of pitboss648) 2-3 32. Chris K. (Dragonmaster384) 2-3 (Ornak, Nerak, Tornak, Blade Gruts x5) 32. Kevin W. 2-3 (rats/stingers) 34. Ken W. (Matthias Maccabeus) 2-3 (Spiders x4, Estivera, Wyvern x2, Isamu?) 35. Tom J. (Arcus) 2-3 (Stingers x4, PKs x3) 35. Michael V. 2-3 (Nilfheim, 4thx3, Marro Warriors) 35. Tom P. (sixthflagbearer's dad) 2-3 (Krav, PKx3, Ratsx3, Marcu) 38. Jason H. (vegietarian18's dad) 2-3 (Deathchasers x4, Raelin, Nerak, MBS, Marro Warriors) 38. Don Z. (Scytale) 2-3 (Anubian Wolves x5, Khosumet) 40. Tommy A. (Megasilver) 2-3 (Venoc Vipers x5, Venoc Warlord, Kaemon Awa) 41. S. Matos 2-3 42. R. Matos 2-3 43. David K. (aka Dragonmaster384's dad) 1-1-2 (Romans/Marcus) 44. Matthew A. 1-4 (4thx4, Drake SotM) 45. Don S. (clancampbell) 1-4 (Kurrok, Fire Elemental x6, Water/Air Elemental x4) 45. B. Ibarra 1-2 47. Brandan J. (scaper_dude) 1-4 (Warforged x2, Phantom Knights x3, Raelin) 48. Keith D. (Akden) 1-4 (10th x4, Cyprien) 48. Marcus P. (El Diabolo) 1-4 (Arrow Gruts) 48. Ben S. (Maintrainchoochoo) 1-2 (Knights x3, Gilbert, Eldgrim, Airborne Elite) 51. Ryan H. (Heirloom) 1-4 (Axegrinders/Black Wyrmlings) 51. E. Ruhland 1-2 53. Joe R. (Clarissimus) 1-3 (Hydras/Saylind?) 54. David E. (Turkeyclubsamich) 1-2 55. D. Bugg 1-2 55. Jason C. (Tornado) 1-2 (zombies) 57. Vincent M. (vminer) 0-1-4 (stingers) 58. Matt K. (Arrow Grut) 0-3 59. Charles T. (kildawabit) 0-2 (Kato, Yari x3, Harqs x2, Isamu) 60. Andrew D. (son of Akden) 0-5 61. Ronald G. 0-3 (Stingers x6, Ne-Gok-sa) 62. Lucas W. (Weesel99) 0-2 (Romans) 62. G. Delgado (jdtenor) 0-2 (Romans x3, PKs x2, Marcus, MBS, Isamu) 62. B. Smith 0-2 Original post:
Spoiler Alert!
Last edited by dok; August 21st, 2013 at 02:54 PM. |
#6
|
||||
|
||||
Re: GenCon 2012 Results
El Diabolo placed 3rd in Monster Mash and 4th in Assassin's Creed.
|
#8
|
||||
|
||||
Re: GenCon 2012 Results
wOOt!! Go, filthy clown! Cutters and a Mind Flayer, sweet!
|
#9
|
||||
|
||||
Re: GenCon 2012 Results
Final match came down to 3 4th Mass and Mindflayer.
|
#10
|
||||
|
||||
Re: GenCon 2012 Results
Thanks for the info everyone. I'm excited for tomorrow!
|
#11
|
||||
|
||||
Re: GenCon 2012 Results
Go online players go!(Filthy, Dok, Sixthflag!!!)
I am with you guys in spirit!!! Have you tried Hexscape? 3D Heroscape Multiplayer Battle program! Looking for a C3V/SOV miniature? Try one of these sites. |
#12
|
||||
|
||||
Re: GenCon 2012 Results
Both me and my dad are in Day 2. I got 12th with Greenscales x3, Nilfheim, and Raelin, going 4-1. My dad got 14th with Deathchasers x4, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak, and Marcu, going 3-1-1.
Casters of Valhalla: THE Competitive HeroScape Podcast!
|
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
GenCon 2012 | Onacara | Gen Con | 70 | August 17th, 2012 11:24 PM |
Gencon 2012 Maps | lonewolf | Gen Con | 37 | August 7th, 2012 10:31 AM |
Chicagoland March 2012 Tournament Results and Battle Reports | legoboy | Battle Reports | 19 | March 22nd, 2012 06:14 PM |
Gencon Championship Results (Day -1) | lonewolf | Gen Con | 45 | August 21st, 2008 02:56 PM |