Online Heroscape Season 3 - Congrats to FOUDZING!
Many thanks to our sponsor, Auggie's Games .
We are pleased to announce the next season of online play. You can see the past results of
season 1 and
season 2 .
ROUND 1 GAMES POSTED HERE:
Spoiler Alert!
Round 1 will be played on Blackroot.
Quote:
Originally Posted by
Xorlof
Here are the matchups for Week 1!
The link for each matchup takes you to the map and chat log where the game is to be played.
Please start PMing your opponent to get your game scheduled ASAP. The idea is to get the game scheduled within 3 days and played before the 7 day deadline or face the consequences dok mentioned above.
Have fun and good luck to all!
The
Anonymous v. Smithy Winfred pool of armies is:
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Elite Onyx Vipers, Venoc Warlord, Marcu
* Mind Flayer Mastermind x2, 4th Massachusets Line x4, Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Isamu, Otonashi
* Major Q9, Microcorp x2, Krav Maga, Marcu, Guilty
* Marro Stingers x4, Ne-Gok-Sa, Me-Burq-Sa, Sir Hawthorne, Isamu, Marro Warriors Smithy Winfred won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
awesomeunleashed v. MegaSilver pool of armies is:
* Cyprien, Gladiatrons x3, Blastatrons x2, Marcu
* Omegacron, Zetacron, Omnicron Snipers x1, Omnicron Repulsors x4, Air Elemental
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x6, Major Q10, Kyntela Gwyn
* Omegacron, Snipers x2, Repulsors x3, Marcu, Isamu awesomeunleashed won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
BlackWolf23 v. robbdaman pool of armies is:
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x4, Aubrien Archers x3, Air Elemental, Isamu
* Major X17, Krav Maga, Phantom Knights x 3, Zetacron, Red Wyrmling, Black Wyrmling
* Havech Eradicators x5, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior
* Death Knights x5, Skull Demons x3, Dumutef Guard, Isamu robbdaman won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Boromir96 v. UtahScott pool of armies is:
* Cyprien,Sonya,Raelin,Isamu,Stingersx4
* Sir Gilbert, KoWx3 4thx3
* Skeletons of Annellintia x4, Iskra Esenwein, Retchets of Bogdan, Isamu
* Horned Skull Brutes x4, Goblin Cutters x3, Raelin Boromir96 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Bothi v. twigleg2 pool of armies is:
* Greenscales x2, Braxas, Otonashi, Isamu, Major Q9
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x7, Fen Hydra
* Sir Gilbert, Knights of Weston x3, 4th Massachusetts Line x3 (drop one)
* Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior, Zombies of Morindan x7 twigleg2 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Chill v. Foudzing pool of armies is:
* Marro Stingers x5, Cyprien Esenwein, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (ROTV)
* Greenscale Warriors x2, Nilfheim, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu
* 3xDeathreavers, Krav Maga, Fen Hydra, Brunak, Finn
* 3xGladiatrons, 2xBlastatrons, Raelin, 2xBlack Wyrmling, 1xRed Wyrmling Foudzing won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Crixus33 v. Soundwarp SG-1 pool of armies is:
* Krug, Grimnak, Nerak, Isamu, Heavy Gruts x1, Blade Gruts x2, Arrow Gruts x2
* Sgt. Drake (ROTV), Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights of Weston x2, 4th Mass x2
* Omnicron Snipers x2, Omegacron, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Kira Jax
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Venoc Warlord, Zetacron, Brave Arrow, Isamu Soundwarp SG-1 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
dalu v. DrummerScaper97 pool of armies is:
* Mezzodemon Warmongers x5, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Marcu Esenwein
* Varkaanan Blade Dancers x4, Krav Maga Agents, Laglor
* Ne-Gok-Sa, Grok Riders x3, Marro Warriors
* Charos, Greenscales x3, M-43 Resistance Fighters x2, Isamu dalu won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Deroche v. GTigers55 pool of armies is:
* Knights of Weston x4, Sir Gilbert, Raelin, Johnny Shotgun Sullivan
* Death Chasers of Thesk x6, Ogre Warhulk, Nerak the Glacian Swog Rider
* Nilfheim, Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights x3
* Grimnak, Nerak, Mimring, Heavy Gruts x3 GTigers55 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Dhyanam v. KeepCalmAndDraftHulk pool of armies is:
* Laglor, Major Q9, Otonashi, Raelin (RotV), Krav Maga, Marro Warriors
* Charros, Greenscale Warriors x3, Phantom Knights x2
* FyorlagSpiders x3, MacDirk Warriors, Warriors of Ashra, Wyvvern, Alastair MacDirk, Brave Arrow, Isamu, Otonashi
* Drow Chainfighter, Death Knights of Valkrill, Goblin Cutters x2, Horned Skull Brutes x3, Krug KeepCalmAndDraftHulk won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
dok v. DaCoda pool of armies is:
* Raelin RotV, Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Agent Skahen, Marcu
* Deathreavers x2, Fen Hydra, White Wyrmling x3, Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x4
* Sujoah , Fyorlag Spiders x6 , Wyvern
* Venoc Warlord , Elite Onyx , Armoc Vipers x 2, Venoc Vipers x3, Water Elemental x2 DaCoda won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
DragonSLayer2 v. kevindola pool of armies is:
* Zelrig, Guilty, Isamu, Marro Stingers x5
* Samuel Brown, Alaster MacDirk, 4th Mass x5
* Zelrig, Fen Hydra, 10th Regiment of the Foot x3
* Cyprien Esenwein, Iron Golem, Phantom Knights x 4 kevindola won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Filthy the Clown v. Toogwick_tuk pool of armies is:
* Spartacus, Priscus, Capuan Gladiators x3, Marcu Esenwein
* Mindflayer Mastermind, Ornak, Deathwalker 8000, Fen Hydra, Blade Gruts x2
* Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu
* Raelin, Warforged Soldiers x3, Heirloom, Siege Filthy the Clown won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Fishguy1 v. Hivelord pool of armies is:
* Keldar, Sgt. Drake (rotv), Airborne Elite, Evar Scarcarver, Omnicron Snipers x1
* Darrak Ambershard, Krav Maga agents, Syvarris, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Feral Troll x1, Warriors of Ashra x1
* Deathreavers x2, Horned Skull Brutes x2, Fen Hydra, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons x3 Fishguy1 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
infectedsloth v. Kinseth pool of armies is:
* Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Axegrinders x4, Kira Jax
* Zetacron, Goblin Cutters x4, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Atlaga
* Phantom Knights x3, Fen Hydra x2, Marro Warriors, Air Elemental
* Goblin Cutters x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Major Q9 infectedsloth won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
jcustar07 v. Ogden of Valhalla pool of armies is:
* Gladiatrons x2, Blastatrons x2, Marrden Hounds x1, Sonlen
* Deathreavers x2, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Krav Maga Agents, Sgt. Drake (RotV), Agent Skahen
* Taelord, Zetacron, Venoc Warlord, Aubrien Archers x2, Isamu, Marcu Esenwein
* Deadeye Dan, Cyprien Esenwein, Sonya Esenwein, Mimring, Tagawa Samurai jcustar07 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
ladidadi.davis v. Sixthflagbearer pool of armies is:
* Marcus Decimus Gallus, 10th Regiment of Foot x5, Me-Burq-Sa
* Black Wyrmling x10, Red Wyrmling x7, Marcu
* Warriors of Ashra x5, Raelin, Cyprien, Sonya
* Dividers x5, Su-Bak-Na, Nagrubs x2, Zetacron ladidadi.davis won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Major Q23 v. zck pool of armies is:
* 4th Mass x6, Alastair MacDirk
* Phantom Knights x6, Krav Maga Agents, Isamu
* 5x Phantom Knights, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* 2x Axegrinders of the Burning Forge, 4xMohican River Tribe, Brave Arrow, Darrak Ambershard Major Q23 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Bengi v. Vydar pool of armies is:
* Minions x2, Protectors x2, Atlaga
* MacDirks x3, Alistair MacDirk, Eldgrimm, Zettians, Raelin
* Ullar: Charos, Syvarris, Greenscales x3, Theracus
* Vydar: Q10, Nakitas, Gorillinators, Warforged x2, Otonashi Vydar won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
n00b v. Neo pool of armies is:
* Knights of Weston x4, Finn, Eldgrim, Siege, Marcu
* Raelin ROTV, Warforged x3, Heirloom, Krav Maga, Isamu, Otonashi
* Romans x3, Tarn Viking Warriors, Marcus, Ne-Gok-Sa, Valguard, Guilty
* Charos, Greenscales x 3, Airborne Elite, Marcu, Isamu n00b won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
orcelfarmyone v. toastman56 pool of armies is:
* 5x Heavy Gruts, Grimnak, Nerak, Isamu
* 4x Knights of Weston, Sir Gilbert, Finn, Eldgrim, Guilty McCreech
* Marro Stingers x7, Raelin RotV, Guilty McCreech
* Blastatrons x3, Gladiatrons x3, Laglor toastman56 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Rocktroll v. Infectedsloth's Brother pool of armies is:
* Van Nessing, WW Lord, DividersX4, Raelin ROTV
* Syvaris, Spartacus, Capuans X3, Marcu
* Phantom Knights x4, Sonya, Cyprien, Marro Warriors
* Warforged Soldiers x4, Atlaga, Kaemon Awa Rocktroll won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection. (PM infectedsloth to schedule this game. He'll pass the PMs along to his brother.)
The
Rosencrantz v. Xorlof pool of armies is:
* Airborne Elite, Zombies x7 (sit one)
* Major Q10, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV), Marcu Esenwein, 4th Massachusetts Line x4
* Cyprien, Sonya, Minions x3
* Tor-Kul-Na, Nagrubs x3, Raelin, Phantom Knights x2 Rosencrantz won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
ShadowWater v. El Diabolo pool of armies is:
* Raelin SOTM, Granite Guardians x2, Warden 816, Black Wyrmling x4
* Marrden Hounds x2, Marrden Nagrubs x2, Su-bak-na, Mezzodemon Warmongers x2
* Knights of Weston x3 Gilbert, Nilf, eldgrim
* Spartacus. Crixus Capuans x3 Guilty McReech El Diabolo won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
The CEE v. vegietarian18 pool of armies is:
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons of Annellintia x3
* Mogrimm Forgehammer, Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Axegrinders x3, Krav Maga Agents
* Arashara Goshiri, Sacred Band x3, Parmenio, Raelin, Isamu
* Skeletons of Anellintia x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu The CEE won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
TheLegendaryIrishSword v. XDVincent pool of armies is:
* Fen Hydra x2 (240), Phantom Knights x3 (210), Raelin (80)
* Deathreavers x2 (80), Siege (120), Major Q10 (150), Moltenclaw (170), Otonashi (10)
* 4th Massachusetts Line x4, Knights of Weston x2, Raelin (ROTV), Eldgrim
* Black Wyrmling x5, White Wymling x4, Red Wymling x4, Blue Wyrmling x4 XDVincent won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
thesparkleinyourwater v. Typhon2222 pool of armies is:
* Mohican River Tribe x4, Brave Arrow, Zetacron, Venoc Warlord, Marcu Esenwein
* Minions of Utgar x3, Atlaga, Airborne Elite
* Death Knights x4, Skull Demons x4, Air Elemental x1
* Havech Eradicators x4, Su-Bak-Na, Isamu Typhon2222 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
ROUND 2 GAMES POSTED HERE:
Spoiler Alert!
Round 2 Pairings
The map is
Sirocco .
The following players are 1-0 and will play each other as follows:
The
twigleg2 v. Hivelord pool of armies is:
* Sir Gilbert, Knights of Weston x3, 4th Massachusetts Line x3 (drop one)
* Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior, Zombies of Morindan x7
* Deathreavers x2, Horned Skull Brutes x2, Fen Hydra, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons x3 twigleg2 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
XDVincent v. Toogwick_tuk pool of armies is:
* 4th Massachusetts Line x4, Knights of Weston x2, Raelin (ROTV), Eldgrim
* Black Wyrmling x5, White Wymling x4, Red Wymling x4, Blue Wyrmling x4
* Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu
* Raelin, Warforged Soldiers x3, Heirloom, Siege Toogwick_tuk won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Boromir96 v. xorlof pool of armies is:
* Cyprien,Sonya,Raelin,Isamu,Stingersx4
* Sir Gilbert, KoWx3 4thx3
* Cyprien, Sonya, Minions x3
* Tor-Kul-Na, Nagrubs x3, Raelin, Phantom Knights x2 Boromir96 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
thesparkleinyourwater v. dok pool of armies is:
* Mohican River Tribe x4, Brave Arrow, Zetacron, Venoc Warlord, Marcu Esenwein
* Minions of Utgar x3, Atlaga, Airborne Elite
* Raelin RotV, Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Agent Skahen, Marcu
* Deathreavers x2, Fen Hydra, White Wyrmling x3, Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x4 dok won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Anonymous v. n00b pool of armies is:
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Elite Onyx Vipers, Venoc Warlord, Marcu
* Mind Flayer Mastermind x2, 4th Massachusets Line x4, Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Isamu, Otonashi
* Knights of Weston x4, Finn, Eldgrim, Siege, Marcu
* Raelin ROTV, Warforged x3, Heirloom, Krav Maga, Isamu, Otonashi n00b won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
MegaSilver v. Foudzing pool of armies is:
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x6, Major Q10, Kyntela Gwyn
* Omegacron, Snipers x2, Repulsors x3, Marcu, Isamu
* 3xDeathreavers, Krav Maga, Fen Hydra, Brunak, Finn
* 3xGladiatrons, 2xBlastatrons, Raelin, 2xBlack Wyrmling, 1xRed Wyrmling Foudzing won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Crixus33 v. toastman56 pool of armies is:
* Krug, Grimnak, Nerak, Isamu, Heavy Gruts x1, Blade Gruts x2, Arrow Gruts x2
* Sgt. Drake (ROTV), Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights of Weston x2, 4th Mass x2
* Marro Stingers x7, Raelin RotV, Guilty McCreech
* Blastatrons x3, Gladiatrons x3, Laglor toastman56 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
dalu v. Rocktroll pool of armies is:
* Mezzodemon Warmongers x5, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Marcu Esenwein
* Varkaanan Blade Dancers x4, Krav Maga Agents, Laglor
* Van Nessing, WW Lord, DividersX4, Raelin ROTV
* Syvaris, Spartacus, Capuans X3, Marcu dalu won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Sixthflagbearer v. Bengi pool of armies is:
* Warriors of Ashra x5, Raelin, Cyprien, Sonya
* Dividers x5, Su-Bak-Na, Nagrubs x2, Zetacron
* Minions x2, Protectors x2, Atlaga
* MacDirks x3, Alistair MacDirk, Eldgrimm, Zettians, Raelin Sixthflagbearer won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
The CEE v. Deroche pool of armies is:
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons of Annellintia x3
* Mogrimm Forgehammer, Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Axegrinders x3, Krav Maga Agents
* Knights of Weston x4, Sir Gilbert, Raelin, Johnny Shotgun Sullivan
* Death Chasers of Thesk x6, Ogre Warhulk, Nerak the Glacian Swog Rider Deroche won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
El Diabolo v. infectedsloth pool of armies is:
* Knights of Weston x3 Gilbert, Nilf, eldgrim
* Spartacus. Crixus Capuans x3 Guilty McReech
* Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Axegrinders x4, Kira Jax
* Zetacron, Goblin Cutters x4, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Atlaga infectedsloth won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
zck v. robbdaman pool of armies is:
* 5x Phantom Knights, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* 2x Axegrinders of the Burning Forge, 4xMohican River Tribe, Brave Arrow, Darrak Ambershard
* Havech Eradicators x5, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior
* Death Knights x5, Skull Demons x3, Dumutef Guard, Isamu robbdaman won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Dhyanam v. kevindola pool of armies is:
* Laglor, Major Q9, Otonashi, Raelin (RotV), Krav Maga, Marro Warriors
* Charros, Greenscale Warriors x3, Phantom Knights x2
* Zelrig, Fen Hydra, 10th Regiment of the Foot x3
* Cyprien Esenwein, Iron Golem, Phantom Knights x 4 kevindola won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The following players are 0-1 and will play each other as follows:
The
DaCoda v. UtahScott pool of armies is:
* Sujoah , Fyorlag Spiders x6 , Wyvern
* Venoc Warlord , Elite Onyx , Armoc Vipers x 2, Venoc Vipers x3, Water Elemental x2
* Skeletons of Annellintia x4, Iskra Esenwein, Retchets of Bogdan, Isamu
* Horned Skull Brutes x4, Goblin Cutters x3, Raelin UtahScott won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
DrummerScaper97 v. awesomeunleashed pool of armies is:
* Ne-Gok-Sa, Grok Riders x3, Marro Warriors
* Charos, Greenscales x3, M-43 Resistance Fighters x2, Isamu
* Cyprien, Gladiatrons x3, Blastatrons x2, Marcu
* Omegacron, Zetacron, Omnicron Snipers x1, Omnicron Repulsors x4, Air Elemental awesomeunleashed won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Smithy Winfred v. Fishguy1 pool of armies is:
* Major Q9, Microcorp x2, Krav Maga, Marcu, Guilty
* Marro Stingers x4, Ne-Gok-Sa, Me-Burq-Sa, Sir Hawthorne, Isamu, Marro Warriors
* Keldar, Sgt. Drake (rotv), Airborne Elite, Evar Scarcarver, Omnicron Snipers x1
* Darrak Ambershard, Krav Maga agents, Syvarris, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Feral Troll x1, Warriors of Ashra x1 Fishguy1 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
ladidadi.davis v. KeepCalmAndDraftHulk pool of armies is:
* Marcus Decimus Gallus, 10th Regiment of Foot x5, Me-Burq-Sa
* Black Wyrmling x10, Red Wyrmling x7, Marcu
* FyorlagSpiders x3, MacDirk Warriors, Warriors of Ashra, Wyvvern, Alastair MacDirk, Brave Arrow, Isamu, Otonashi
* Drow Chainfighter, Death Knights of Valkrill, Goblin Cutters x2, Horned Skull Brutes x3, Krug KeepCalmAndDraftHulk won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Chill v. vegietarian18 pool of armies is:
* Marro Stingers x5, Cyprien Esenwein, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (ROTV)
* Greenscale Warriors x2, Nilfheim, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu
* Arashara Goshiri, Sacred Band x3, Parmenio, Raelin, Isamu
* Skeletons of Anellintia x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu vegietarian18 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Infectedsloth's Brother v. Typhon2222 pool of armies is:
* Phantom Knights x4, Sonya, Cyprien, Marro Warriors
* Warforged Soldiers x4, Atlaga, Kaemon Awa
* Death Knights x4, Skull Demons x4, Air Elemental x1
* Havech Eradicators x4, Su-Bak-Na, Isamu Infectedsloth's Brother won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Vydar v. GTigers55 pool of armies is:
* Ullar: Charos, Syvarris, Greenscales x3, Theracus
* Vydar: Q10, Nakitas, Gorillinators, Warforged x2, Otonashi
* Nilfheim, Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights x3
* Grimnak, Nerak, Mimring, Heavy Gruts x3 GTigers55 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
marrowick v. Kinseth pool of armies is:
* Marro Stingers x3, Mezzodameon Warmongers x2, Tul-Bak-Ra, Ne-Gok-Sa
* Zombies x2, Marro Warriors, Isamu, Brave Arrow, Mohicans x2, Kaemon Awa, Otonashi, Red Wyrmling
* Phantom Knights x3, Fen Hydra x2, Marro Warriors, Air Elemental
* Goblin Cutters x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Major Q9 Kinseth won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
jcustar07 v. DragonSLayer2 pool of armies is:
* Gladiatrons x2, Blastatrons x2, Marrden Hounds x1, Sonlen
* Deathreavers x2, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Krav Maga Agents, Sgt. Drake (RotV), Agent Skahen
* Zelrig, Guilty, Isamu, Marro Stingers x5
* Samuel Brown, Alaster MacDirk, 4th Mass x5 DragonSLayer2 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Filthy the Clown v. BlackWolf23 pool of armies is:
* Spartacus, Priscus, Capuan Gladiators x3, Marcu Esenwein
* Mindflayer Mastermind, Ornak, Deathwalker 8000, Fen Hydra, Blade Gruts x2
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x4, Aubrien Archers x3, Air Elemental, Isamu
* Major X17, Krav Maga, Phantom Knights x 3, Zetacron, Red Wyrmling, Black Wyrmling BlackWolf23 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Rosencrantz v. TheLegendaryIrishSword pool of armies is:
* Airborne Elite, Zombies x7 (sit one)
* Major Q10, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV), Marcu Esenwein, 4th Massachusetts Line x4
* Fen Hydra x2 (240), Phantom Knights x3 (210), Raelin (80)
* Deathreavers x2 (80), Siege (120), Major Q10 (150), Moltenclaw (170), Otonashi (10) TheLegendaryIrishSword won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Neo v. Soundwarp SG-1 pool of armies is:
* Romans x3, Tarn Viking Warriors, Marcus, Ne-Gok-Sa, Valguard, Guilty
* Charos, Greenscales x 3, Airborne Elite, Marcu, Isamu
* Omnicron Snipers x2, Omegacron, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Kira Jax
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Venoc Warlord, Zetacron, Brave Arrow, Isamu Soundwarp SG-1 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Major Q23 v. ShadowWater pool of armies is:
* 4th Mass x6, Alastair MacDirk
* Phantom Knights x6, Krav Maga Agents, Isamu
* Raelin SOTM, Granite Guardians x2, Warden 816, Black Wyrmling x4
* Marrden Hounds x2, Marrden Nagrubs x2, Su-bak-na, Mezzodemon Warmongers x2 Major Q23 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
ROUND 3 GAMES POSTED HERE:
Spoiler Alert!
WEEK 3 Matchups & Map
The map for week 3 is
Stygian Rift , and the glyphs are
Ulaniva (Unique Attack +1) and
Xipta (Exchange Orders).
The
Anonymous v. dalu pool of armies is:
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Elite Onyx Vipers, Venoc Warlord, Marcu
* Mind Flayer Mastermind x2, 4th Massachusets Line x4, Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Isamu, Otonashi
* Mezzodemon Warmongers x5, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Marcu Esenwein
* Varkaanan Blade Dancers x4, Krav Maga Agents, Laglor Anonymous won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Crixus33 v. Boromir96 pool of armies is:
* Krug, Grimnak, Nerak, Isamu, Heavy Gruts x1, Blade Gruts x2, Arrow Gruts x2
* Sgt. Drake (ROTV), Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights of Weston x2, 4th Mass x2
* Cyprien,Sonya,Raelin,Isamu,Stingersx4
* Sir Gilbert, KoWx3 4thx3 Boromir96 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
zck v. Foudzing pool of armies is:
* 5x Phantom Knights, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* 2x Axegrinders of the Burning Forge, 4xMohican River Tribe, Brave Arrow, Darrak Ambershard
* 3xDeathreavers, Krav Maga, Fen Hydra, Brunak, Finn
* 3xGladiatrons, 2xBlastatrons, Raelin, 2xBlack Wyrmling, 1xRed Wyrmling zck won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
infectedsloth v. Sixthflagbearer pool of armies is:
* Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Axegrinders x4, Kira Jax
* Zetacron, Goblin Cutters x4, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Atlaga
* Warriors of Ashra x5, Raelin, Cyprien, Sonya
* Dividers x5, Su-Bak-Na, Nagrubs x2, Zetacron Sixthflagbearer won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
The CEE v. kevindola pool of armies is:
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons of Annellintia x3
* Mogrimm Forgehammer, Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Axegrinders x3, Krav Maga Agents
* Zelrig, Fen Hydra, 10th Regiment of the Foot x3
* Cyprien Esenwein, Iron Golem, Phantom Knights x 4 kevindola won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
twigleg2 v. thesparkleinyourwater pool of armies is:
* Sir Gilbert, Knights of Weston x3, 4th Massachusetts Line x3 (drop one)
* Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior, Zombies of Morindan x7
* Mohican River Tribe x4, Brave Arrow, Zetacron, Venoc Warlord, Marcu Esenwein
* Minions of Utgar x3, Atlaga, Airborne Elite thesparkleinyourwater won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Toogwick_tuk v. dok pool of armies is:
* Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu
* Raelin, Warforged Soldiers x3, Heirloom, Siege
* Raelin RotV, Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Agent Skahen, Marcu
* Deathreavers x2, Fen Hydra, White Wyrmling x3, Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x4 Toogwick_tuk won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
xorlof v. Deroche pool of armies is:
* Cyprien, Sonya, Minions x3
* Tor-Kul-Na, Nagrubs x3, Raelin, Phantom Knights x2
* Knights of Weston x4, Sir Gilbert, Raelin, Johnny Shotgun Sullivan
* Death Chasers of Thesk x6, Ogre Warhulk, Nerak the Glacian Swog Rider xorlof won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Rocktroll v. Dhyanam pool of armies is:
* Van Nessing, WW Lord, DividersX4, Raelin ROTV
* Syvaris, Spartacus, Capuans X3, Marcu
* Laglor, Major Q9, Otonashi, Raelin (RotV), Krav Maga, Marro Warriors
* Charros, Greenscale Warriors x3, Phantom Knights x2 Rocktroll won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
MegaSilver v. n00b pool of armies is:
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x6, Major Q10, Kyntela Gwyn
* Omegacron, Snipers x2, Repulsors x3, Marcu, Isamu
* Knights of Weston x4, Finn, Eldgrim, Siege, Marcu
* Raelin ROTV, Warforged x3, Heirloom, Krav Maga, Isamu, Otonashi MegaSilver won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Smithy Winfred v. vegietarian18 pool of armies is:
* Major Q9, Microcorp x2, Krav Maga, Marcu, Guilty
* Marro Stingers x4, Ne-Gok-Sa, Me-Burq-Sa, Sir Hawthorne, Isamu, Marro Warriors
* Arashara Goshiri, Sacred Band x3, Parmenio, Raelin, Isamu
* Skeletons of Anellintia x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu Smithy Winfred won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Major Q23 v. Filthy the Clown pool of armies is:
* 4th Mass x6, Alastair MacDirk
* Phantom Knights x6, Krav Maga Agents, Isamu
* Spartacus, Priscus, Capuan Gladiators x3, Marcu Esenwein
* Mindflayer Mastermind, Ornak, Deathwalker 8000, Fen Hydra, Blade Gruts x2 Filthy the Clown won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
robbdaman v. Hivelord pool of armies is:
* Havech Eradicators x5, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior
* Death Knights x5, Skull Demons x3, Dumutef Guard, Isamu
* Deathreavers x2, Horned Skull Brutes x2, Fen Hydra, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons x3 Hivelord won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Soundwarp SG-1 v. Bengi pool of armies is:
* Omnicron Snipers x2, Omegacron, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Kira Jax
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Venoc Warlord, Zetacron, Brave Arrow, Isamu
* Minions x2, Protectors x2, Atlaga
* MacDirks x3, Alistair MacDirk, Eldgrimm, Zettians, Raelin Bengi won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Kinseth v. El Diabolo pool of armies is:
* Phantom Knights x3, Fen Hydra x2, Marro Warriors, Air Elemental
* Goblin Cutters x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Major Q9
* Knights of Weston x3 Gilbert, Nilf, eldgrim
* Spartacus. Crixus Capuans x3 Guilty McReech El Diabolo won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
toastman56 v. jcustar07 pool of armies is:
* Marro Stingers x7, Raelin RotV, Guilty McCreech
* Blastatrons x3, Gladiatrons x3, Laglor
* Gladiatrons x2, Blastatrons x2, Marrden Hounds x1, Sonlen
* Deathreavers x2, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Krav Maga Agents, Sgt. Drake (RotV), Agent Skahen jcustar07 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
KeepCalmAndDraftHulk v. GTigers55 pool of armies is:
* FyorlagSpiders x3, MacDirk Warriors, Warriors of Ashra, Wyvvern, Alastair MacDirk, Brave Arrow, Isamu, Otonashi
* Drow Chainfighter, Death Knights of Valkrill, Goblin Cutters x2, Horned Skull Brutes x3, Krug
* Nilfheim, Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights x3
* Grimnak, Nerak, Mimring, Heavy Gruts x3 KeepCalmAndDraftHulk won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Rosencrantz v. DaCoda pool of armies is:
* Airborne Elite, Zombies x7 (sit one)
* Major Q10, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV), Marcu Esenwein, 4th Massachusetts Line x4
* Sujoah , Fyorlag Spiders x6 , Wyvern
* Venoc Warlord , Elite Onyx , Armoc Vipers x 2, Venoc Vipers x3, Water Elemental x2 Rosencrantz won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
awesomeunleashed v. Infectedsloth's Brother pool of armies is:
* Cyprien, Gladiatrons x3, Blastatrons x2, Marcu
* Omegacron, Zetacron, Omnicron Snipers x1, Omnicron Repulsors x4, Air Elemental
* Phantom Knights x4, Sonya, Cyprien, Marro Warriors
* Warforged Soldiers x4, Atlaga, Kaemon Awa awesomeunleashed won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
DrummerScaper97 v. Typhon2222 pool of armies is:
* Ne-Gok-Sa, Grok Riders x3, Marro Warriors
* Charos, Greenscales x3, M-43 Resistance Fighters x2, Isamu
* Death Knights x4, Skull Demons x4, Air Elemental x1
* Havech Eradicators x4, Su-Bak-Na, Isamu DrummerScaper97 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
ladidadi.davis v. Chill pool of armies is:
* Marcus Decimus Gallus, 10th Regiment of Foot x5, Me-Burq-Sa
* Black Wyrmling x10, Red Wyrmling x7, Marcu
* Marro Stingers x5, Cyprien Esenwein, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (ROTV)
* Greenscale Warriors x2, Nilfheim, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu ladidadi.davis won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
BlackWolf23 v. Vydar pool of armies is:
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x4, Aubrien Archers x3, Air Elemental, Isamu
* Major X17, Krav Maga, Phantom Knights x 3, Zetacron, Red Wyrmling, Black Wyrmling
* Ullar: Charos, Syvarris, Greenscales x3, Theracus
* Vydar: Q10, Nakitas, Gorillinators, Warforged x2, Otonashi BlackWolf23 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Neo v. TheLegendaryIrishSword pool of armies is:
* Romans x3, Tarn Viking Warriors, Marcus, Ne-Gok-Sa, Valguard, Guilty
* Charos, Greenscales x 3, Airborne Elite, Marcu, Isamu
* Fen Hydra x2 (240), Phantom Knights x3 (210), Raelin (80)
* Deathreavers x2 (80), Siege (120), Major Q10 (150), Moltenclaw (170), Otonashi (10) TheLegendaryIrishSword won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
ShadowWater v. Marrowick pool of armies is:
* Raelin SOTM, Granite Guardians x2, Warden 816, Black Wyrmling x4
* Marrden Hounds x2, Marrden Nagrubs x2, Su-bak-na, Mezzodemon Warmongers x2
* Marro Stingers x3, Mezzodameon Warmongers x2, Tul-Bak-Ra, Ne-Gok-Sa
* Zombies x2, Marro Warriors, Isamu, Brave Arrow, Mohicans x2, Kaemon Awa, Otonashi, Red Wyrmling Marrowick won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
ROUND 4 GAMES POSTED HERE:
Spoiler Alert!
Round 4 Matchups & Map
The map for round 4 is
Remains of Clionesia and the glyphs are Lodin (on the top) and Kelda (on the bottom).
The
infectedsloth v. dalu pool of armies is:
* Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Axegrinders x4, Kira Jax
* Zetacron, Goblin Cutters x4, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Atlaga
* Mezzodemon Warmongers x5, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Marcu Esenwein
* Varkaanan Blade Dancers x4, Krav Maga Agents, Laglor dalu won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
thesparkleinyourwater v. kevindola pool of armies is:
* Mohican River Tribe x4, Brave Arrow, Zetacron, Venoc Warlord, Marcu Esenwein
* Minions of Utgar x3, Atlaga, Airborne Elite
* Zelrig, Fen Hydra, 10th Regiment of the Foot x3
* Cyprien Esenwein, Iron Golem, Phantom Knights x 4 thesparkleinyourwater won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Boromir96 v. Foudzing pool of armies is:
* Cyprien,Sonya,Raelin,Isamu,Stingersx4
* Sir Gilbert, KoWx3 4thx3
* 3xDeathreavers, Krav Maga, Fen Hydra, Brunak, Finn
* 3xGladiatrons, 2xBlastatrons, Raelin, 2xBlack Wyrmling, 1xRed Wyrmling Foudzing won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Crixus33 v. xorlof pool of armies is:
* Krug, Grimnak, Nerak, Isamu, Heavy Gruts x1, Blade Gruts x2, Arrow Gruts x2
* Sgt. Drake (ROTV), Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights of Weston x2, 4th Mass x2
* Cyprien, Sonya, Minions x3
* Tor-Kul-Na, Nagrubs x3, Raelin, Phantom Knights x2 Crixus33 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
twigleg2 v. dok pool of armies is:
* Sir Gilbert, Knights of Weston x3, 4th Massachusetts Line x3 (drop one)
* Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior, Zombies of Morindan x7
* Raelin RotV, Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Agent Skahen, Marcu
* Deathreavers x2, Fen Hydra, White Wyrmling x3, Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x4 twigleg2 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Anonymous v. MegaSilver pool of armies is:
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Elite Onyx Vipers, Venoc Warlord, Marcu
* Mind Flayer Mastermind x2, 4th Massachusets Line x4, Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Isamu, Otonashi
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x6, Major Q10, Kyntela Gwyn
* Omegacron, Snipers x2, Repulsors x3, Marcu, Isamu MegaSilver won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Dhyanam v. The CEE pool of armies is:
* Laglor, Major Q9, Otonashi, Raelin (RotV), Krav Maga, Marro Warriors
* Charros, Greenscale Warriors x3, Phantom Knights x2
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons of Annellintia x3
* Mogrimm Forgehammer, Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Axegrinders x3, Krav Maga Agents Dhyanam won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
zck v. Toogwick_tuk pool of armies is:
* 5x Phantom Knights, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* 2x Axegrinders of the Burning Forge, 4xMohican River Tribe, Brave Arrow, Darrak Ambershard
* Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu
* Raelin, Warforged Soldiers x3, Heirloom, Siege Toogwick_tuk won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Sixthflagbearer v. Kinseth pool of armies is:
* Warriors of Ashra x5, Raelin, Cyprien, Sonya
* Dividers x5, Su-Bak-Na, Nagrubs x2, Zetacron
* Phantom Knights x3, Fen Hydra x2, Marro Warriors, Air Elemental
* Goblin Cutters x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Major Q9 Sixthflagbearer won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Rosencrantz v. GTigers55 pool of armies is:
* Airborne Elite, Zombies x7 (sit one)
* Major Q10, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV), Marcu Esenwein, 4th Massachusetts Line x4
* Nilfheim, Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights x3
* Grimnak, Nerak, Mimring, Heavy Gruts x3 GTigers55 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Smithy Winfred v. Hivelord pool of armies is:
* Major Q9, Microcorp x2, Krav Maga, Marcu, Guilty
* Marro Stingers x4, Ne-Gok-Sa, Me-Burq-Sa, Sir Hawthorne, Isamu, Marro Warriors
* Deathreavers x2, Horned Skull Brutes x2, Fen Hydra, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons x3 Hivelord won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
awesomeunleashed v. toastman56 pool of armies is:
* Cyprien, Gladiatrons x3, Blastatrons x2, Marcu
* Omegacron, Zetacron, Omnicron Snipers x1, Omnicron Repulsors x4, Air Elemental
* Marro Stingers x7, Raelin RotV, Guilty McCreech
* Blastatrons x3, Gladiatrons x3, Laglor awesomeunleashed won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Soundwarp SG-1 v. Filthy the Clown pool of armies is:
* Omnicron Snipers x2, Omegacron, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Kira Jax
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Venoc Warlord, Zetacron, Brave Arrow, Isamu
* Spartacus, Priscus, Capuan Gladiators x3, Marcu Esenwein
* Mindflayer Mastermind, Ornak, Deathwalker 8000, Fen Hydra, Blade Gruts x2 Soundwarp SG-1 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Deroche v. Bengi pool of armies is:
* Knights of Weston x4, Sir Gilbert, Raelin, Johnny Shotgun Sullivan
* Death Chasers of Thesk x6, Ogre Warhulk, Nerak the Glacian Swog Rider
* Minions x2, Protectors x2, Atlaga
* MacDirks x3, Alistair MacDirk, Eldgrimm, Zettians, Raelin Deroche won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
KeepCalmAndDraftHulk v. El Diabolo pool of armies is:
* FyorlagSpiders x3, MacDirk Warriors, Warriors of Ashra, Wyvvern, Alastair MacDirk, Brave Arrow, Isamu, Otonashi
* Drow Chainfighter, Death Knights of Valkrill, Goblin Cutters x2, Horned Skull Brutes x3, Krug
* Knights of Weston x3 Gilbert, Nilf, eldgrim
* Spartacus. Crixus Capuans x3 Guilty McReech El Diabolo won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
capsocrates v. Infectedsloth's Brother pool of armies is:
* Raelin V1, Syvarris, 4xWarriors of Ashra, 5xRed Wyrmling
* Major Q10, 4xHorned Skull Brutes, 2xDeathreavers
* Phantom Knights x4, Sonya, Cyprien, Marro Warriors
* Warforged Soldiers x4, Atlaga, Kaemon Awa IS's brother won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection. capsocrates, please PM infectedsloth to schedule your game with his brother.
The
Typhon2222 v. jcustar07 pool of armies is:
* Death Knights x4, Skull Demons x4, Air Elemental x1
* Havech Eradicators x4, Su-Bak-Na, Isamu
* Gladiatrons x2, Blastatrons x2, Marrden Hounds x1, Sonlen
* Deathreavers x2, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Krav Maga Agents, Sgt. Drake (RotV), Agent Skahen jcustar07 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Major Q23 v. vegietarian18 pool of armies is:
* 4th Mass x6, Alastair MacDirk
* Phantom Knights x6, Krav Maga Agents, Isamu
* Arashara Goshiri, Sacred Band x3, Parmenio, Raelin, Isamu
* Skeletons of Anellintia x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu vegietarian18 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
n00b v. XDVincent pool of armies is:
* Knights of Weston x4, Finn, Eldgrim, Siege, Marcu
* Raelin ROTV, Warforged x3, Heirloom, Krav Maga, Isamu, Otonashi
* 4th Massachusetts Line x4, Knights of Weston x2, Raelin (ROTV), Eldgrim
* Black Wyrmling x5, White Wymling x4, Red Wymling x4, Blue Wyrmling x4 XDVincent won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
TheLegendaryIrishSword v. ladidadi.davis pool of armies is:
* Fen Hydra x2 (240), Phantom Knights x3 (210), Raelin (80)
* Deathreavers x2 (80), Siege (120), Major Q10 (150), Moltenclaw (170), Otonashi (10)
* Marcus Decimus Gallus, 10th Regiment of Foot x5, Me-Burq-Sa
* Black Wyrmling x10, Red Wyrmling x7, Marcu TheLegendaryIrishSword won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Vydar v. DrummerScaper97 pool of armies is:
* Ullar: Charos, Syvarris, Greenscales x3, Theracus
* Vydar: Q10, Nakitas, Gorillinators, Warforged x2, Otonashi
* Ne-Gok-Sa, Grok Riders x3, Marro Warriors
* Charos, Greenscales x3, M-43 Resistance Fighters x2, Isamu DrummerScaper97 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Chill v. BlackWolf23 pool of armies is:
* Marro Stingers x5, Cyprien Esenwein, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (ROTV)
* Greenscale Warriors x2, Nilfheim, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x4, Aubrien Archers x3, Air Elemental, Isamu
* Major X17, Krav Maga, Phantom Knights x 3, Zetacron, Red Wyrmling, Black Wyrmling Chill won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
ROUND 5 GAMES POSTED HERE:
Spoiler Alert!
Note: The die roll winners and map links will be added here later.
Round 5 Matchups & Map
The map for round 5 is
Sidewinder and the glyphs are Wannok (Wound) and Valda (Move +2).
The
Foudzing v. thesparkleinyourwater pool of armies is:
* 3xDeathreavers, Krav Maga, Fen Hydra, Brunak, Finn
* 3xGladiatrons, 2xBlastatrons, Raelin, 2xBlack Wyrmling, 1xRed Wyrmling
* Mohican River Tribe x4, Brave Arrow, Zetacron, Venoc Warlord, Marcu Esenwein
* Minions of Utgar x3, Atlaga, Airborne Elite Foudzing won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
infectedsloth v. kevindola pool of armies is:
* Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Axegrinders x4, Kira Jax
* Zetacron, Goblin Cutters x4, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Atlaga
* Zelrig, Fen Hydra, 10th Regiment of the Foot x3
* Cyprien Esenwein, Iron Golem, Phantom Knights x 4 infectedsloth won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
MegaSilver v. Toogwick_tuk pool of armies is:
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x6, Major Q10, Kyntela Gwyn
* Omegacron, Snipers x2, Repulsors x3, Marcu, Isamu
* Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu
* Raelin, Warforged Soldiers x3, Heirloom, Siege Toogwick_tuk won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Crixus33 v. dok pool of armies is:
* Krug, Grimnak, Nerak, Isamu, Heavy Gruts x1, Blade Gruts x2, Arrow Gruts x2
* Sgt. Drake (ROTV), Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights of Weston x2, 4th Mass x2
* Raelin RotV, Tor-Kul-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x3, Agent Skahen, Marcu
* Deathreavers x2, Fen Hydra, White Wyrmling x3, Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x4 Crixus33 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
The CEE v. Boromir96 pool of armies is:
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons of Annellintia x3
* Mogrimm Forgehammer, Ulfrid Hornwrangler, Axegrinders x3, Krav Maga Agents
* Cyprien,Sonya,Raelin,Isamu,Stingersx4
* Sir Gilbert, KoWx3 4thx3 The CEE won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
GTigers55 v. awesomeunleashed pool of armies is:
* Nilfheim, Sir Gilbert, Eldgrim, Knights x3
* Grimnak, Nerak, Mimring, Heavy Gruts x3
* Cyprien, Gladiatrons x3, Blastatrons x2, Marcu
* Omegacron, Zetacron, Omnicron Snipers x1, Omnicron Repulsors x4, Air Elemental awesomeunleashed won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
dalu v. Filthy the Clown pool of armies is:
* Mezzodemon Warmongers x5, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs, Marcu Esenwein
* Varkaanan Blade Dancers x4, Krav Maga Agents, Laglor
* Spartacus, Priscus, Capuan Gladiators x3, Marcu Esenwein
* Mindflayer Mastermind, Ornak, Deathwalker 8000, Fen Hydra, Blade Gruts x2 Filthy the Clown won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Hivelord v. Anonymous pool of armies is:
* Deathreavers x2, Horned Skull Brutes x2, Fen Hydra, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu, Skeletons x3
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Elite Onyx Vipers, Venoc Warlord, Marcu
* Mind Flayer Mastermind x2, 4th Massachusets Line x4, Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Isamu, Otonashi Hivelord won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Sixthflagbearer v. Kinseth pool of armies is:
* Warriors of Ashra x5, Raelin, Cyprien, Sonya
* Dividers x5, Su-Bak-Na, Nagrubs x2, Zetacron
* Phantom Knights x3, Fen Hydra x2, Marro Warriors, Air Elemental
* Goblin Cutters x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Major Q9 Sixthflagbearer won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Dhyanam v. twigleg2 pool of armies is:
* Laglor, Major Q9, Otonashi, Raelin (RotV), Krav Maga, Marro Warriors
* Charros, Greenscale Warriors x3, Phantom Knights x2
* Sir Gilbert, Knights of Weston x3, 4th Massachusetts Line x3 (drop one)
* Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior, Zombies of Morindan x7 Dhyanam won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
xorlof v. zck pool of armies is:
* Cyprien, Sonya, Minions x3
* Tor-Kul-Na, Nagrubs x3, Raelin, Phantom Knights x2
* 5x Phantom Knights, Vulcanmech Incendiborgs
* 2x Axegrinders of the Burning Forge, 4xMohican River Tribe, Brave Arrow, Darrak Ambershard zck won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Deroche v. KeepCalmAndDraftHulk pool of armies is:
* Knights of Weston x4, Sir Gilbert, Raelin, Johnny Shotgun Sullivan
* Death Chasers of Thesk x6, Ogre Warhulk, Nerak the Glacian Swog Rider
* FyorlagSpiders x3, MacDirk Warriors, Warriors of Ashra, Wyvvern, Alastair MacDirk, Brave Arrow, Isamu, Otonashi
* Drow Chainfighter, Death Knights of Valkrill, Goblin Cutters x2, Horned Skull Brutes x3, Krug Deroche won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Rosencrantz v. Soundwarp SG-1 pool of armies is:
* Airborne Elite, Zombies x7 (sit one)
* Major Q10, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (RotV), Marcu Esenwein, 4th Massachusetts Line x4
* Omnicron Snipers x2, Omegacron, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Kira Jax
* Venoc Vipers x4, Armoc Vipers x2, Venoc Warlord, Zetacron, Brave Arrow, Isamu Soundwarp SG-1 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
toastman56 v. Infectedsloth's Brother pool of armies is:
* Marro Stingers x7, Raelin RotV, Guilty McCreech
* Blastatrons x3, Gladiatrons x3, Laglor
* Phantom Knights x4, Sonya, Cyprien, Marro Warriors
* Warforged Soldiers x4, Atlaga, Kaemon Awa Infectedsloth's Brother won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection. PM Infectedsloth to schedule a game with his brother.
The
ladidadi.davis v. Major Q23 pool of armies is:
* Marcus Decimus Gallus, 10th Regiment of Foot x5, Me-Burq-Sa
* Black Wyrmling x10, Red Wyrmling x7, Marcu
* 4th Mass x6, Alastair MacDirk
* Phantom Knights x6, Krav Maga Agents, Isamu Major Q23 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
n00b v. Smithy Winfred pool of armies is:
* Knights of Weston x4, Finn, Eldgrim, Siege, Marcu
* Raelin ROTV, Warforged x3, Heirloom, Krav Maga, Isamu, Otonashi
* Major Q9, Microcorp x2, Krav Maga, Marcu, Guilty
* Marro Stingers x4, Ne-Gok-Sa, Me-Burq-Sa, Sir Hawthorne, Isamu, Marro Warriors Smithy Winfred won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Typhon2222 v. Vydar pool of armies is:
* Death Knights x4, Skull Demons x4, Air Elemental x1
* Havech Eradicators x4, Su-Bak-Na, Isamu
* Ullar: Charos, Syvarris, Greenscales x3, Theracus
* Vydar: Q10, Nakitas, Gorillinators, Warforged x2, Otonashi Vydar won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Marrowick v. XDVincent pool of armies is:
* Marro Stingers x3, Mezzodameon Warmongers x2, Tul-Bak-Ra, Ne-Gok-Sa
* Zombies x2, Marro Warriors, Isamu, Brave Arrow, Mohicans x2, Kaemon Awa, Otonashi, Red Wyrmling
* 4th Massachusetts Line x4, Knights of Weston x2, Raelin (ROTV), Eldgrim
* Black Wyrmling x5, White Wymling x4, Red Wymling x4, Blue Wyrmling x4 XDVincent won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Bengi v. El Diabolo pool of armies is:
* Minions x2, Protectors x2, Atlaga
* MacDirks x3, Alistair MacDirk, Eldgrimm, Zettians, Raelin
* Knights of Weston x3 Gilbert, Nilf, eldgrim
* Spartacus. Crixus Capuans x3 Guilty McReech Bengi won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
vegietarian18 v. jcustar07 pool of armies is:
* Arashara Goshiri, Sacred Band x3, Parmenio, Raelin, Isamu
* Skeletons of Anellintia x3, Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu
* Gladiatrons x2, Blastatrons x2, Marrden Hounds x1, Sonlen
* Deathreavers x2, Omnicron Repulsors x3, Krav Maga Agents, Sgt. Drake (RotV), Agent Skahen vegietarian18 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
Chill v. TheLegendaryIrishSword pool of armies is:
* Marro Stingers x5, Cyprien Esenwein, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior (ROTV)
* Greenscale Warriors x2, Nilfheim, Phantom Knights x3, Isamu
* Fen Hydra x2 (240), Phantom Knights x3 (210), Raelin (80)
* Deathreavers x2 (80), Siege (120), Major Q10 (150), Moltenclaw (170), Otonashi (10) Chill won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
capsocrates v. ShadowWater pool of armies is:
* Raelin V1, Syvarris, 4xWarriors of Ashra, 5xRed Wyrmling
* Major Q10, 4xHorned Skull Brutes, 2xDeathreavers
* Raelin SOTM, Granite Guardians x2, Warden 816, Black Wyrmling x4
* Marrden Hounds x2, Marrden Nagrubs x2, Su-bak-na, Mezzodemon Warmongers x2 ShadowWater won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
The
DrummerScaper97 v. BlackWolf23 pool of armies is:
* Ne-Gok-Sa, Grok Riders x3, Marro Warriors
* Charos, Greenscales x3, M-43 Resistance Fighters x2, Isamu
* Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x4, Aubrien Archers x3, Air Elemental, Isamu
* Major X17, Krav Maga, Phantom Knights x 3, Zetacron, Red Wyrmling, Black Wyrmling DrummerScaper97 won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
Finals will be played on
Blackroot .
The
Foudzing v. kevindola pool of armies is:
* 3xDeathreavers, Krav Maga, Fen Hydra, Brunak, Finn
* 3xGladiatrons, 2xBlastatrons, Raelin, 2xBlack Wyrmling, 1xRed Wyrmling
* Zelrig, Fen Hydra, 10th Regiment of the Foot x3
* Cyprien Esenwein, Iron Golem, Phantom Knights x 4 kevindola won the die roll and gets his choice of either first or second army selection.
CURRENT STANDINGS:
(as of last organizer review--updated several times a week)
Games are played using the online Heroscape interface. An explanatory video is below:
A
Skype account, or other online voice chat app, improves the playing experience considerably.
The format for this event is:
Choose two 530 point armies, which cannot share any figures. These will be the two armies you bring to every game.
Before each game, there will be a dice-off, done by the tournament organizers. The winner of the dice-off chooses first army choice or second army choice.
Whoever has first army choice may choose any of the four armies (either of their two or either of their opponent's two). The other player may then choose from any of the other three armies.
The event will last five weeks, with one round being played each week (i.e. each player will have one game each week). If there are two 5-0 players at the end of the five weeks, those two players (and only those two players) will play a final round.
One map will be used for each week/round of the event. The maps for this event will be:
Spoiler Alert!
Stygian Rift
Glyphs: Ulaniva (Unique Attack +1) and
Xipta (Exchange Orders)
Sirocco
Glyphs: Valda (Move +2) and
Holdir (Heroic Attack +1)
Sidewinder
Glyphs: Wannok (Wound) and Valda (Move +2)
Blackroot
Glyphs: Heroic Rune (Attack +1) and Brooch of Shielding (Disengage)
Remains of Clionesia
Glyphs: Lodin (lucky 20-sider) and Kelda (Healer) for power glyphs, Gencon pool for treasure:
Trap for treasure glyphs on RoC and Blackroot: Ensnaring Trap: Your figure is trapped. The trapped figure cannot move from this space. The figure can move only if a friendly figure occupies an adjacent space. This does not take affect if it is your last figure.
If there is a finals round, it will be played on one of the five maps above, chosen at random.
Specifics on game setup and gameplay: Power glyphs will be placed, power side up, on maps before the game begins.
There will be a roll-off before each game by the tournament organizers to determine who has choice of first or second pick. The sequence is as follows:Player who wins the predetermined roll-off decides whether they want to pick armies first or second, and PMs their opponent with their choice.
Player who picks first PMs their opponent with their army pick.
Player who picks second PMs their opponent with their army pick, goes into the online interface, and places their entire army in the startzone of their choice.
Player who picks first goes into the online interface, and places their entire army in the other startzone.
Scheduling Once a round is announced, you will have one week to complete your game. Please attempt to schedule a time to play your game with your opponent.
If after 72 hours (3 days) you have not been able to reach your opponent via PM, please fill out the missing opponent report to notify the organizers of the situation.
If you cannot come to an agreement with your opponent on a time to schedule the game during that week, then please fill out the scheduling conflict report .
If a game is not completed on time and the tournament organizers are not notified of an issue, both players will be given a loss. Reporting Game Results (and dropping out) The winner of the game must use the game result form to report results.
If you do not want to continue in the tournament into the next round, please PM an organizer to let them know. Disputes The tournament referees are Awesomeunleashed, Bengi, dok, Filthy the Clown, Kinseth, and Xorlof. These players may make rulings on in-game disputes (line of sight, figures fitting on a space, dice rolled too soon/too late, etc) in games where they are not playing. If there is a dispute and one of these players is online, they may issue an on-the-spot ruling. If you have a dispute you cannot resolve, and none of the referees are present, you may stop the game and PM the tournament referees for a ruling.
NOTE: if a ruling is made late in the week and there is not enough time to schedule completion of the game, the tournament referees may issue a forfeit loss to the player who was ruled against. Players in the event:
Prize notes:
Last edited by Xorlof; November 21st, 2012 at 08:38 PM .
Reason: Congrats to our winner!