Por Que No Los Dos?
Round 2 is on Wingspan.
The bodaciousblood (1-0) v. quozl (1-0) armies are: Kyntela and the boyz
* Kyntela Gwyn, 4th Massachusetts Linex5
Does this cost too much?
* Kaemon Awa, Krav Maga Agents, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [RotV], Deathreaversx3
bodaciousblood chooses who places first.
The megasilver (1-0) v. ryguy266 (1-0) armies are: E/U Airport Security
* Guilty McCreech, Taelord the Kyrie Warrior, Tagawa Samurai Archersx6
Ice Ice Baby
* Isamu, Nilfheim, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [RotV], Greenscale Warriorsx3
ryguy266 chooses who places first.
The shiftrex (1-0) v. jcustar07 (1-0) armies are: Resilient
* Isamu, Marcu Esenwein, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [SotM], Warforged Soldiersx5
Release the Hounds
* Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [SotM], Su-Bak-Na, Marrden Houndsx3, Marrden Nagrubs
jcustar07 chooses who places first.
The heroscaper2010 (1-0) v. cleon (1-0) armies are: The Burning Forge Barrack
* Darrak Ambershard, Major Q10, Axegrinders of Burning Forgex2, Black Wyrmlingx3, Red Wyrmling
Who Needs Marcus?
* Me-Burq-Sa, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Ne-Gok-Sa, Roman Legionnairesx4
heroscaper2010 chooses who places first.
The chris perkins (1-0) v. boromir96 (1-0) armies are: Thorin's (expanded) Company
* Mogrimm Forgehammer, Axegrinders of Burning Forgex5
* Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [RotV], Blastatronsx2, Gladiatronsx3, Sahuagin Raiderx2
chris perkins chooses who places first.
The kinseth (1-0) v. vegietarian18 (1-0) armies are: Return of the King
* Isamu, Nilfheim, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [RotV], Greenscale Warriorsx3
Agent 045
* Iskra Esenwein, Krav Maga Agents, Otonashi, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [RotV], Warriors of Ashrax5
kinseth chooses who places first.
The dok (1-0) v. kevindola (1-0) armies are: Positronic Brains
* Major Q10, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [RotV], Zombies of Morindanx4
10th Rechet
* Iskra Esenwein, Rechets of Bogdan, 10th Regiment of Footx5
dok chooses who places first.
The sir heroscape (0-1) v. grivnar (0-1) armies are: Howlin’ at the Mooooon
* Werewolf Lord, Wolves of Badrux6
Double Time
* Empress Kiova, Iskra Esenwein, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [RotV], Einar Imperiumx3
grivnar chooses who places first.
The evantage (0-1) v. schismaticsounds (0-1) armies are: Ken Would Be So Proud
* Warden 816, Zettian Guards, Drow Chainfighterx21
* Kozuke Samurai, Syvarris, Taelord the Kyrie Warrior, Shaolin Monksx3
evantage chooses who places first.
The captain stupendous (0-1) v. ogblaha (0-1) armies are: Creatures of the Knight
* Cyprien Esenwein, Finn the Viking Champion, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [SotM], Sonya Esenwein, Knights of Westonx2
army of all time
* Kaemon Awa, Parmenio, Valguard, Sacred Bandx4
ogblaha chooses who places first.
The knightoflight (0-1) v. earthling (0-1) armies are: Kato's cohort.....and guest
* Nilfheim, Ashigaru Harquebusx5, Sahuagin Raider
Raelin's Monastery
* Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [SotM], Shaolin Monksx7
earthling chooses who places first.
The grey waves (0-1) v. dachshund (0-1) armies are: Swarm of the Marro
* Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [SotM], Marro Dronesx8 (drop 2 spaces)
Very Dangerous over Short Distances
* Mogrimm Forgehammer, Axegrinders of Burning Forgex5
grey waves chooses who places first.
The vegie dad (0-1) v. vydar_xliii (0-1) armies are: Steamroller
* Isamu, Retiarius, Spartacus, Capuan Gladiatorsx4
Its about d*** time I played these in a tournament
* Isamu, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [RotV], Blastatronsx2, Gladiatronsx3
vydar_xliii chooses who places first. Send PMs to vegietarian18 to schedule games with his dad.
The superfrog (0-1) v. dysole (0-1) armies are: Boromir96+Samuelfrost4=100
* Raelin the Kyrie Warrior [SotM], Dumutef Guard, Marro Dronesx8 (drop 3 spaces)
Snowpiercer
* Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Nilfheim, Goblin Cuttersx5
dysole chooses who places first.
~Dysole, apologetic that she didn't get this out sooner
|