Re: OHS Season 29 - Half-Army Cut the Cake
Round 1 is on Ayrwode's Bluff.
The TheEpicAlpaca v. Kinseth pool of half-armies is: * Charos, Warriors of Ashra x2, Otonashi
* Marro Dividers x2, Tul-Bak-Ra, Isamu
* Deathwalker 7000, Ornak, Fen Hydra
* Durgeth Ravagers x2, Pel the Hill Giant, Agent Carr
* Prince al'Kahora, Concan the Kyrie Warrior, Shieldsmiths of Granite Keep x2
* Siege, Horned Skull Brutes x2, Iskra Esenwein
Kinseth chooses to construct the armies that will be played or take first pick of the constructed armies . After armies are picked, TheEpicAlpaca chooses who places first.
The Dr.Goomonkey v. mtl1998 pool of half-armies is: * Emirroon, Jotun, Marcu Esenwein
* Acolarh, Isamu, Jorhdawn, Morsbane
* Arkmer, Chardris, Kyntela Gwyn, Otonashi, Ulginesh
* Cyprien Esenwein, Sonya Esenwein, Iskra Esenwein, Rechets of Bogdan, Marcu Esenwein
* Heracles, Nakita Agents
* Nicholas Esenwein, Gorillinators x2
mtl1998 chooses to construct the armies that will be played or take first pick of the constructed armies . After armies are picked, Dr.Goomonkey chooses who places first.
The Chris Perkins v. Dysole pool of half-armies is: * Sir Gilbert, Knights of Weston x2
* Grimnak, Heavy Gruts x2
* Alastair MacDirk, MacDirk Warriors x2
* Zettian Guards, Deathwalker 7000, Beorn Boltcutter, Hoplitron x3
* Deathcommander Mark 3, Gladiatrons, Executioner 616
* Deathstalkers, Blastatrons, Deathwalker 8000
Chris Perkins chooses to construct the armies that will be played or take first pick of the constructed armies . After armies are picked, Dysole chooses who places first.
The kevindola v. Megasilver pool of half-armies is: * Arrow Gruts x2, Ice Troll Berserker x2, Shiori
* Feral Troll, Templar Cavalry, Ninjas of the Northern Wind
* Greater Ice Elemental, Hoplitron, Blastatrons, Major X17
* Ashi-Dhulu, Racheim, Garrett Burns
* 53rd North Carolina Sharpshooters x3, The Varja
* Mok, Axegrinders of Burning Forge
Megasilver chooses to construct the armies that will be played or take first pick of the constructed armies . After armies are picked, kevindola chooses who places first.
The dok v. vegietarian18 pool of half-armies is: * Kon-Tar-Na, Marrden Nagrubs x2, Moriko
* Kantono Daishi, Ninjas of the Northern Wind, Shiori, Isamu, Otonashi
* Black Wyrmling x3, Red Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Ashi-Dhulu
* Mohican River Tribe x2, Prince al'Kahora, Eldgrim the Viking Champion, Garrett Burns
* Ebon Armor, Tomoe Gozen, Tarn Viking Warriors, Patrick Ferguson
* James Murphy, Brave Arrow, Tagawa Samurai, Izumi Samurai, Otonashi
vegietarian18 chooses to construct the armies that will be played or take first pick of the constructed armies . After armies are picked, dok chooses who places first.
The Soundwarp SG-1 v. Ixe pool of half-armies is: * Viceron the Blood Knight, Red Ants of Aunstrom, Cormin the Dark, Urk
* Asterios, Ashi-Dhulu, Prince al'Kahora, Isamu
* Kon-Tar-Na, Executioner 616, Hoplitron, Marcu Esenwein
* Minions of Utgar x2, Syvarris
* Gorillitroopers x2, Laglor
* Black Wyrmling x4, Heracles
Ixe chooses to construct the armies that will be played or take first pick of the constructed armies . After armies are picked, Soundwarp SG-1 chooses who places first.
The OrcElfArmyOne v. vegies dad pool of half-armies is: * Marro Stingers x2, Mezzodemon Warmongers, Kyntela Gwyn
* Phantom Knights x2, Sgt. Drake Alexander [RotV]
* Warriors of Ashra x2, Frost Giant of Morh, Otonashi
* Major J15, 53rd North Carolina Sharpshooters x2, Hoplitron x3
* Gorillitroopers x2, Ashi-Dhulu
* Teeth of the Makwa x2, Cormin the Dark, Pel the Hill Giant
OrcElfArmyOne chooses to construct the armies that will be played or take first pick of the constructed armies . After armies are picked, vegies dad chooses who places first. Send PMs to vegietarian18 to schedule games with his dad
|