Re: Tournament Armies Played
Battle at the Border (May 08 )
500pts + 100pt Sidebar (24 hex limit)
AE
Marcus
Me-Burq-Sa
Romans x2
4th Mass x2
Sidebar: Ne-Gok-Sa & Isamu
3-2
Beantown Beatdown IV (June 08 )
500pts (no hex limit)
Zelrig
Wo-Sa-Ga
Nagrubs x2
Stingers x2
3-2
Saratoga Slugfest (July 08 )
600pts (no hex limit)
Venoc Warlord
Venoc Vipers x5
Aubrien Archers x4
3-2
Marlboro Fall Brawl (November 08 )
500pts (24 hex limit)
Microcorp x3
Rats x2
Nakitas
2-3
TempleCon (February 09)
Dragon Wars
450 points (24 hex limit)
Charos
Krav
Deathreavers x2
Zetacron
3-0 (tourney champion)
General Wars I
450 points (24 hex limit)
Venoc Warlord
Venoc Vipers x3
Aubrien Archers x3
1-4
TempleCon Championship
520 points (24 hex limit)
Gladiatrons x2
Blastatrons x2
Major Q10
Raelin (RotV)
Otonashi
4-1
Battle Above Cursed Lands
450 points (24 hex limit)
Eldgrim
Krug
Cyprien Esenwein
Sonya Esenwein
Major X17
4-1
12-6 overall for TempleCon
Battle at the Border II (April 09)
550pts + 150pt sidebar (24 hex limit)
AE
Romans x3
Marcus
Nilfheim
Sidebar: 10th Foot x2
2-3
Beantown Beatdown V (May 09)
515pts (24 hex limit)
Kaemon Awa
Tagawa Samurai Archers x3
Raelin (RotV)
Krug
2-3
Pestered in Westford (January 10)
480pts (24 hex limit)
Zelrig
Romans x3
Me-Burq-Sa
Ne-Gok-Sa
4-1 (3rd place)
TotalCon (Feb 10)
General Wars
450pts (24 hex limit) - Units from one General only
Marcus
Romans x3
Zelrig
2-2
Uncommon
450pts (24 hex limit) - Unique units only
Q9
Q10
Dund
2-2
Heat of Battle
450pts (24 hex limit) - Units deployed in midst of battle
WoA x7
Raelin (RotV)
Kyntela
4-0 (tourney champion)
TotalCon Championship
450pts (24 hex limit)
Axegrinders x4
Migol
Darrak
3-1 (3rd place)
Super Showdown
450pts (24 hex limit) - May include one Marvel unit
4th x3
Captain America
1-3
World Wars
450pts (24 hex limit) - Units must all be from same planet
Heavy Gruts x4
Grimnak
Nerak
4-0 (tourney champion)
16-8 overall for TotalCon
Rhode Island Rampage (August 10)
555pts (15 figure, 24 hex limits) - Bring two armies
Army 1 (vs Dave S (l), N/A (w), little Oprime (w))
Braxas
Stingers x4
Raelin (RotV)
Marcu
2-1
Army 2 (vs tehfattestninja (w), kildawabit (w), Ollie (w), nyphot (w))
Hydra x2
Mittens
Armoc Vipers x3
4-0
6-1 over all for the day (2nd place).
Thanksgiving Thrash (November 10)
1100pts Draft Tourney
3-2
TotalCon (February 11)
Uncommon
450pts (24 hex limit)
AE
Raelin (rotv)
Krav
Brandis Skyhunter
Zetacron
3-1
TotalCon Championship
450pts (24 hex limit)
Blastatrons x2
Gladiatrons x3
Raelin (rotv)
5-0 (tourney champion)
General Wars
450pts (24 hex limit)
Nerak
Grimnak
Heavy Gruts x4
2-1
10-2 overall for the weekend.
Overall: 67-35 66%
-insert signature here-
Last edited by nyys; March 1st, 2011 at 12:45 PM.
|