View Single Post
  #1  
Old August 8th, 2010, 04:33 PM
dok's Avatar
dok dok is offline
GenCon Main Event Champion - 2010, 2011, & 2017
 
Join Date: October 9, 2008
Location: USA - CO - Denver
Posts: 22,836
Images: 110
Blog Entries: 17
dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth dok is a man of the cloth
GenCon 2010 results

General Wars

Jandar/overall champ: lonewolf 5-0 (Knightsx5, Gilbert, Shotgun Sullivan)
Aquilla champ: fomox 4-0 (Axegrindersx5, Mogrimm, Brave Arrow)
Einar champ: Tiny Timmy 4-1 (Sacred Bandx4, Marcus, Zelrig)
Utgar champ: dok 4-1 (TKN, grubsx3, Phantom Knights x3)
Ullar champ: Clarissimus 3-2 (Aubriens x5, Acolarh, Kyntela, Theracus)
Vydar champ: Killdawabit 3-2 (Gladsx3, Blastsx2, Q10, Otonashi)

Smackdown

Winner: Mantrainchoochoo (Marcus, 10th Foot x 4, Raelin)
2nd: Cleon (Knights x3, Gilbert, Alastair, Marro Warriors)
3rd: Matthias Maccabeus (4-1) - Romans x5, MDG, MBS, Raelin

Capture the Flag

Winner: fomox (Heavy Grutsx4, Grimnak, Raelin)
2nd: Hendal (?)
3rd: Sarah (SWNinja's wife)

Championship day 1

1. dok 5-0 - Deathreavers x3, Fen Hydra, Major Q9, Raelin RotV
2. Tiny Timmy 5-0 - Grimnak, Heavy Gruts x4, Marro Warrors, Nerak the Glacian Swog Rider
3. Jexik 5-0 - Greenscale Warriors x4, Nilfheim, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior RotV
4. EternalThanos86 4-1 - Greenscale Warriors x4, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior RotV, Zelrig
5. Chris M 4-1 - 10th Reg x4, Airborne Elite, Marcus Decimus Gallus
6. Matthias Maccabeus 4-1 - Airborne Elite, Knights of Weston x4, Sir Gilbert
7. dragonmaster384 4-1 - Greenscale Warriors x2, Nilfheim, Zelrig, Isamu, Otonashi
8. scaper_dude 4-1 - Grimnak, Heavy Gruts x4, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior RotV
9. Pickle4192 4-1 - 4th Massachusetts Line x4, Braxas
10. Fishtako 4-1 - Major Q9, Marro Dividers x5, Raelin RotV
11. ManTrainChoochoo 4-1 - Deathreavers x2, Kaemon Awa, Major Q9, Marro Warriors, Raelin RotV
12. RoninValentina 4-1 - Fen Hydra, Finn the Viking Champion, Knights of Weston x3, Krav Maga Agents
13. killercactus 4-1 - Major Q9, Raelin the Kyrie Warrior RotV, Venoc Vipers x6
14. Menchi 3-2 - Alastair MacDirk, Finn the Viking Champioin, Knights of Weston x3, Krav Maga Agents
15. R˙chean 3-2 - 10th Regiment of Foot x3, Roman Legos x2, Marcus, Raelin RotV
16. wdgrant 3-2 - Fen Hydra, Marro Stingers x5, Raelin RotV

complete results, courtesy of R˙chean:
Spoiler Alert!


Treasure Quest

winner - Arrow Grut (5-0) - Charos, Greenscales x3, KMA, Isamu
2nd place - jdtenor (4-1) - Ornak, Minring, Krug, Arrow Gruts x3, Isamu
3rd place - Matthias Maccabeus (4-1) - Wyvern x3, Spiders x3, Estivara

Mixed Marvel

winner: Brownsfan82 (5-0) - Stingersx3, Airborne Elite, Cyprien, Sonya, Isamu
2nd Place: vminer (4-1) - Captain America, 4thx1, Zetacron, Cyprien Esenwein
3rd Place: worldsenemy (4-1) - Thanos, Marro Warriors, Deathreaversx2, Isamu
4th Place: stubobj - Rats x3, Raelin, Q9, Krav

Championship Day 2 (additions to day 1 armies shown)

1. dok - Deathreavers, Krav Maga Agents
2. ManTrainChooChoo - Arkmer, Deathreavers x2
3. RoninValentina - Marcu Esenwein, Sir Gilbert
4. Fishtako - Fen Hydra, Isamu
T-5. Tiny Timmy - Othkurik
T-5. EternalThanos86 - Fen Hydra, Isamu
T-5. Pickle4192 - 4th Massachusetts Line, Raelin RotV
T-5. Menchi - Airborne Elite, Eldgrim the Viking Champion
T-9. Jexik - Isamu, Marcu Esenwein, Warriors of Ashra x2
T-9. Chris M - Raelin RotV, Brave Arrow
T-9. Matthias Maccabeus - Theracus, Sir Hawthorne
T-9. dragonmaster384 - Morsbane, Marcu
T-9. scaper_dude - Krav Maga Agents, Nerak the Glacian Swog Rider
T-9. killercactus - Isamu, Venoc Warlord
T-9. R˙chean - Isamu, Mogrimm Forgehammer
T-9. wdgrant - Kaemon Awa, Marcu Esenwein

Dragon Wars

winner: Brownsfan82 - Charos, 4thx3, Eldgrim
2nd: Rollitontop - Q9, Nilfhiem, Deathreaversx2
3rd: ManOfWar - Charos, 4thx3, Eldgrim

Lightweight

winner: Kaboomboomboom (5-0) - 4th Mass x4
2nd: Mattsertruckrally (4-1) - Deathreavers x2, Fen Hydra, Kaemon Awa
3rd: tom (4-1) - Stingers x5, Marcu

Heat of Battle

winner: lonewolf - Grimnak, Heavy Gruts x4
2nd: TinyTimmy - Axegrinders x 4, Mogrimm
3rd: Mattsertruckrally (4-1) - Roman Legionnaires x4, Mogrimm, Raelin

Monster Mash

winner: Cleon (5-0) - Deatreavers x3, Nilfheim, Q9, Zetacron
2nd: lonewolf (4-1) - Gladsx3, Blastsx2, DW9k, Dumutefx2
3rd: Rollitontop - Q9, Q10, Krug, Marcu, Deathreavers x2

Heroes Only

winner: Matthias Maccabeus (5-0) - Jotun, Shurrak, Krug, Marcu, Drow Chainfighter
2nd: Arcus (4-1) - Zetacron, Q9, Fen Hydrax2, Marcu, Isamu
3rd: Wookie (3-1) Nilfheim, Charos, Q-10
4th: dok (3-1) - Raelin, Kurrok, Fire Elemental x10

Last edited by dok; January 25th, 2011 at 01:17 PM. Reason: and killercactus won Clue
Reply With Quote