Finals are on Slush. The player whose names is italicized won the diceoff and chooses whom places first.
kevindola (6-0) v. Chris Perkins (5-1) kevindola (The Anvil): Roman Legionnaires x2, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV) Chris Perkins: Marro Stingers x3, Cyprien Esenwein, Atlaga the Kyrie Warrior
Semifinals are on Slush (Valda, Wannok, TG x2) The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and choose whom places first.
kevindola (5-0) v. vegie's dad (4-1) kevindola (The Anvil): Roman Legionnaires x2, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV) vegie's dad: Knights of Weston x2, Alastair MacDirk, Cyprien Esenwein, Marcu Esenwein
Chris Perkins (4-1) v. vegietarian18 (4-1) Chris Perkins: Marro Stingers x3, Cyprien Esenwein, Atlaga the Kyrie Warrior vegietarian18 (I got soldiers, but not a soul): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Heirloom, Raelin (RotV)
ROUND 5
Spoiler Alert!
Round 5 is on Ballycarbery (Dagmar, TG x2) The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff choose whom places first
vegie's dad (3-1) v. dok (3-1) vegie's dad: Knights of Weston x2, Alastair MacDirk, Cyprien Esenwein, Marcu Esenwein dok ('Kinseth Casual'): deathreavers x2, Eltahale, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV)
Bengi (3-1) v. Chris Perkins (3-1) Bengi: Roman Legionnaires x2, Ne-Gok-Sa, Dund, Agent Skahen Chris Perkins: Marro Stingers x3, Cyprien Esenwein, Atlaga the Kyrie Warrior
vegietarian18 (3-1) v. mtl1998 (3-1) vegietarian18 (I got soldiers, but not a soul): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Heirloom, Raelin (RotV) mtl1998: Marrden Nagurbs x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Kaemon Awa, Drake Alexander (RotV)
Arrow Grut (2-2) v. Kinseth (2-2) Arrow Grut (Dun Dun Dund): Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Sharwin Wildborn, Dund Kinseth (Fire at Will): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Ne-Gok-Sa, Raelin (RotV)
superfrog (2-2) v. dreamscaper (2-2) superfrog (Kaemon and Raelin's Unlikely Nonuplets): Marro Stingers x3, Raelin (SotM), Kaemon Awa dreamscaper (Won-Shield Maidens): Warriors of Ashra x3, Eltahale, Raelin (SotM)
TheEpicAlpaca (1-3) v. Dysole (1-2) TheEpicAlpaca (Knight ftw): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Gilbert, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu Dysole (Team RWBY): Red Wrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Frost Giant of Morh, Heirloom, Isamu
kevindola (4-0) v. Sir Heroscape (1-2) kevindola (The Anvil): Roman Legionnaires x2, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV) Sir Heroscape (Isamu's Capture): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Denrick, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu
ROUND 4
Spoiler Alert!
Round 4 is on Crumble (Dagmar, Kelda, TG x2) The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and chooses who places first
vegietarian18 (3-0) v. kevindola (3-0) vegietarian18 (I got soldiers, but not a soul): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Heirloom, Raelin (RotV) kevindola (The Anvil): Roman Legionnaires x2, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV)
vegie's dad (3-0) v. Chris Perkins (2-1) vegie's dad: Knights of Weston x2, Alastair MacDirk, Cyprien Esenwein, Marcu Esenwein Chris Perkins: Marro Stingers x3, Cyprien Esenwein, Atlaga the Kyrie Warrior
mtl1998 (2-1) v. Arrow Grut (2-1) mtl1998: Marrden Nagurbs x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Kaemon Awa, Drake Alexander (RotV) Arrow Grut (Dun Dun Dund): Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Sharwin Wildborn, Dund
dok (2-1) v. Kinseth (2-1) dok ('Kinseth Casual'): deathreavers x2, Eltahale, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV) Kinseth (Fire at Will): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Ne-Gok-Sa, Raelin (RotV)
Bengi (2-1) v. MrHurgy (1-2) Bengi: Roman Legionnaires x2, Ne-Gok-Sa, Dund, Agent Skahen MrHurgy: 4th Massachusetts Line x2, Drake Alexander (RotV), Sir Gilbert, Samuel Brown
TheEpicAlpaca (1-2) v. superfrog (1-2) TheEpicAlpaca (Knight ftw): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Gilbert, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu superfrog (Kaemon and Raelin's Unlikely Nonuplets): Marro Stingers x3, Raelin (SotM), Kaemon Awa
Dysole (1-2) v. Sir Heroscape (1-2) Dysole (Team RWBY): Red Wrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Frost Giant of Morh, Heirloom, Isamu Sir Heroscape (Isamu's Capture): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Denrick, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu
Dr. Goomonkey v. betawolf36 Dr. Goomonkey (Avatar: The Last Berserker): Kurrok the Elementalist, Air Elemental x5, Fire Elemental x2, Ice Troll Berserker betawolf36 (Archers of the Home Tree): Aubrien Archers x3, Acolarh, Syvarris
ROUND 3
Spoiler Alert!
Round 3 is on Freezer (Wannok, Ulinava, TG x2) The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and chooses who places first.
mtl1998 (2-0) v. vegie's dad (2-0) mtl1998: Marrden Nagurbs x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Kaemon Awa, Drake Alexander (RotV) vegie's dad: Knights of Weston x2, Alastair MacDirk, Cyprien Esenwein, Marcu Esenwein
Arrow Grut (2-0) v. vegietarian18 (2-0) Arrow Grut (Dun Dun Dund): Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Sharwin Wildborn, Dund vegietarian18 (I got soldiers, but not a soul): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Heirloom, Raelin (RotV)
kevindola (2-0) v. TheEpicAlpaca (1-1) kevindola (The Anvil): Roman Legionnaires x2, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV) TheEpicAlpaca (Knight ftw): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Gilbert, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu
Kinseth (1-1) v. Sir Heroscape (1-1) Kinseth (Fire at Will): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Ne-Gok-Sa, Raelin (RotV) Sir Heroscape (Isamu's Capture): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Denrick, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu
dok (1-1) v. Dysole (1-1) dok ('Kinseth Casual'): deathreavers x2, Eltahale, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV) Dysole (Team RWBY): Red Wrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Frost Giant of Morh, Heirloom, Isamu
Chris Perkins (1-1) v. MrHurgy (1-1) Chris Perkins: Marro Stingers x3, Cyprien Esenwein, Atlaga the Kyrie Warrior MrHurgy: 4th Massachusetts Line x2, Drake Alexander (RotV), Sir Gilbert, Samuel Brown
dreamscaper (1-1) v. Bengi (1-0) dreamscaper (Won-Shield Maidens): Warriors of Ashra x3, Eltahale, Raelin (SotM) Bengi: Roman Legionnaires x2, Ne-Gok-Sa, Dund, Agent Skahen
Black_Charos (0-2) v. Dr. Goomonkey (0-2) Black_Charos (Einnihilation): 10th Regiment x2, Eltahale, Kaemon Awa, Isamu Dr. Goomonkey: Kurrok the Elementalist, Air Elemental x5, Fire Elemental x2, Ice Troll Berserker
superfrog (0-2) v. betawolf36 (0-2) superfrog (Kaemon and Raelin's Unlikely Nonuplets): Marro Stingers x3, Raelin (SotM), Kaemon Awa betawolf36 (Archers of the Home Tree): Aubrien Archers x3, Acolarh, Syvarris
TheTravelingScaper (0-2) v. CrazyTankster (0-1) TheTravelingScaper (The Knight and Dwarf Alliance): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Gilbert, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Darrak Ambershard CrazyTankster: Zombies of Morindan x3, Deathwalker 8000, Laglor
ROUND 2
Spoiler Alert!
Round 2 is on Ash (Wannok, Thorian, TG x2) The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and choose to place first or get +8 to round 1 initiative
Arrow Grut (1-0) v. Sir Heroscape (1-0) Arrow Grut (Dun Dun Dund): Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Sharwin Wildborn, Dund Sir Heroscape (Isamu's Capture): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Denrick, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu
Chris Perkins (1-0) v. kevindola (1-0) Chris Perkins: Marro Stingers x3, Cyprien Esenwein, Atlaga the Kyrie Warrior kevindola (The Anvil): Roman Legionnaires x2, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV)
vegie's dad (1-0) v. dreamscaper (1-0) vegie's dad: Knights of Weston x2, Alastair MacDirk, Cyprien Esenwein, Marcu Esenwein dreamscaper (Won-Shield Maidens): Warriors of Ashra x3, Eltahale, Raelin (SotM)
Dysole (1-0) v. mtl1998 (1-0) Dysole (Team RWBY): Red Wrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Frost Giant of Morh, Heirloom, Isamu mtl1998: Marrden Nagurbs x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Kaemon Awa, Drake Alexander (RotV)
vegietarian18 (1-0) v. TheTravelingScaper (0-1) vegietarian18 (I got soldiers, but not a soul): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Heirloom, Raelin (RotV) TheTravelingScaper (The Knight and Dwarf Alliance): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Gilbert, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Darrak Ambershard
superfrog (0-1) v. dok (0-1) superfrog (Kaemon and Raelin's Unlikely Nonuplets): Marro Stingers x3, Raelin (SotM), Kaemon Awa dok (Kinseth Casual'): deathreavers x2, Eltahale, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV)
Dr. Goomonkey (0-1) v. Bengi (0-0) Dr. Goomonkey:Kurrok the Elementalist, Air Elemental x5, Fire Elemental x2, Ice Troll Berserker Bengi: Roman Legionnaires x2, Ne-Gok-Sa, Dund, Agent Skahen
Black_Charos (0-1) v. Kinseth (0-1) Black_Charos (Einnihilation): 10th Regiment x2, Eltahale, Kaemon Awa, Isamu Kinseth (Fire at Will): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Ne-Gok-Sa, Raelin (RotV)
betawolf36 (0-1) v. TheEpicAlpaca (0-1) betawolf36 (Archers of the Home Tree): Aubrien Archers x3, Acolarh, Syvarris TheEpicAlpaca (Knight ftw): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Gilbert, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu
MrHurgy (0-1) v. CrazyTankster (0-0) MrHurgy: 4th Massachusetts Line x2, Drake Alexander (RotV), Sir Gilbert, Samuel Brown CrazyTankster: Zombies of Morindan x3, Deathwalker 8000, Laglor
ROUND 1
Spoiler Alert!
Round 1 is on Highground (Kelda, Rannveig) The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and choose who places first (2nd placement will get +8 to initiative roll)
mtl1998 v. TheEpicAlpaca mtl1998: Marrden Nagurbs x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Kaemon Awa, Drake Alexander (RotV) TheEpicAlpaca (Knight ftw): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Gilbert, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu
betawolf36 v. kevindola betawolf36 (Archers of the Home Tree): Aubrien Archers x3, Acolarh, Syvarris kevindola (The Anvil): Roman Legionnaires x2, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV)
vegietarian18 v. superfrog vegietarian18 (I got soldiers, but not a soul): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Heirloom, Raelin (RotV) superfrog (Kaemon and Raelin's Unlikely Nonuplets): Marro Stingers x3, Raelin (SotM), Kaemon Awa
Sir Heroscape v. dok Sir Heroscape (Isamu's Capture): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Denrick, Drake Alexander (SotM), Isamu dok ('Kinseth Casual'): deathreavers x2, Eltahale, Kaemon Awa, Raelin (RotV)
Black_Charos v. vegie's dad Black_Charos (Einnihilation): 10th Regiment x2, Eltahale, Kaemon Awa, Isamu vegie's dad: Knights of Weston x2, Alastair MacDirk, Cyprien Esenwein, Marcu Esenwein
TheTravelingScaper v. Arrow Grut TheTravelingScaper (The Knight and Dwarf Alliance): Knights of Weston x2, Sir Gilbert, Mogrimm Forgehammer, Darrak Ambershard Arrow Grut (Dun Dun Dund): Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Sharwin Wildborn, Dund
Dr. Goomonkey v. dreamscaper Dr. Goomonkey: Kurrok the Elementalist, Air Elemental x5, Fire Elemental x2, Ice Troll Berserker dreamscaper (Won-Shield Maidens): Warriors of Ashra x3, Eltahale, Raelin (SotM)
Dysole v. MrHurgy Dysole (Team RWBY): Red Wrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Frost Giant of Morh, Heirloom, Isamu MrHurgy: 4th Massachusetts Line x2, Drake Alexander (RotV), Sir Gilbert, Samuel Brown
Chris Perkins v. Kinseth Chris Perkins: Marro Stingers x3, Cyprien Esenwein, Atlaga the Kyrie Warrior Kinseth (Fire at Will): 10th Regiment x2, Marcus Decimus Gallus, Ne-Gok-Sa, Raelin (RotV)
• Before each game, there will be a roll-off, done by the tournament organizers. The winner of the dice-off chooses to place first or second.
Placement: Heat of Battle rules (not auto initiative)
• The players will take turns placing a card's worth of figures on the map.
• Figures may not be placed on glyphs or adjacent to opponent's figures.
• When placing squads, each squad figure must be within 2 clear sight spaces of all other squad members being placed that turn
• The player who places second may get +8 to the first initiative roll of the game
Restrictions:
•Classic Figures Only (No Marvel or VC)
•Max Figures: 11
•Point Total: 425 points
•You must have at least 2 unique single spaced heroes that are at least 85 points
•Your army may have no more than 1 valid bonding target per bonding common squad type
Spoiler Alert!
Examples:
Axegrinders x2, Migol Ironwill, Mogrimm Forgehammer is invalid
Roman Legion x1, Ne-Gok-Sa, Nagrubs x1, Wo-Sa-Ga, Evar Scarcarver is valid
Marcus, Parmenio, Romans x1, Sacred Band x1 is invalid
Tournament Setup
-There will be 5 rounds (swiss style) lasting 2 weeks each.*
-Each player with at least 4 wins will make a single elimination tournament with tiebreakers for seeding based on Strength of Schedule (Win total of opponents). Players with 3 wins may make the playoffs to get an even number. Strength of Schedule will be the tiebreaker to get in for those players.*
*I reserve the right to change this to a 4 round schedule pending waning interest and/or small number of participants. Strength of Schedule will be determined by total wins by opponents played.
-Rematches within the playoffs will be avoided by repairing if possible
Heroic Rune - Normal attack +1
Scarab of Invulnerability (temporary)
Giant Hunter Stone OR Bracers of Teleportation (temporary)
Talisman of Defense – Defense +1
Trap: You may either reveal one unrevealed order marker from this figure’s army card and remove it or you may give the figure one wound.