Heroscapers

Heroscapers (https://www.heroscapers.com/community/index.php)
-   Gen Con (https://www.heroscapers.com/community/forumdisplay.php?f=58)
-   -   GenCon 2012 Results (https://www.heroscapers.com/community/showthread.php?t=42754)

arp12 August 13th, 2012 11:32 PM

GenCon 2012 Results
 
The center for data regarding this year's GenCon events. When you have standings and armies, I add them to the first post.

Monster Mash
1. nicktheant (Fen Hydra, ?)
2. Mr Migraine (Fen Hydra, ?)
3. El Diabolo (Arrow Gruts)

4 x 4 400
1. Filthy the Clown 5-0
2. sixthflagbearer 4-1
3. Lonewolf 3-1
4. scaper dude 3-1
5. dok 3-1
NecroBlade 3-1
MegaSilver 3-1

Assassin’s Creed
1. Lonewolf (2x Glads, 1x Blasts, Raelin, Fen Hydra, Marcu)
2. Matthias Maccabeus (3x Romans, Marcus, Valguard, Ne-Gok-Sa)
3.
4. El Diabolo

Light Weight
1. George, orcelfarmyone's dad (4x 4th Mass)
2. Filthy the Clown (4x Goblin Cutters, Mindflayer Mastermind)
3.
4. dok 3-1 (4x Phantom Knights, Marcu)
5. Unseen Shadowz (3x Phantom Knights, Heirloom)

Heroes Only
1. nicktheant (Silver Surfer, Fen Hydra, Iron Golem, Isamu)
2. Heirloom (Thanos, Spider-Man, Marcu, Isamu)
3.
4. MrWookiee

Fog of War
1. fomox (6x Death Chasers, MBS, Nerak, Marcu)
2. pitboss648's son (4x Minions, Isamu)
3. Deroche (6x 10th Foot)
4 (mistakenly not in finals). vegietarian18's dad 3-0-1

Championship Day 1
1. Deroche 5-0 (3x Glads, 2x Blasts, Raelin, Otonashi)
2. tom 5-0 (6x 4th Mass)
3. Pickle4192 5-0 (6x 4th Mass)
4. Hendal 4-1 (6x Stingers, Raelin, Isamu)
5. pitboss648 4-1 (4x Heavy Gruts, Grimnak, Nerak)
6. cornpuff 4-1 (2x Axegrinders, Mogrimm, Raelin, Airborne Elite)
6. Mattstertruckrally 4-1 (3x Glads, 2x Blasts, Raelin)
8. EternalThanos86 4-1 (5x Deathchasers, Nerak, Kaemon Awa)
9. nicktheant 4-1 (Braxas, 3x Phantom Knights, Marcu, Otonashi, Isamu)
9. NecroBlade 4-1 (4x Death Chasers, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak)
11. jacob_jp 4-1 (3x Phantom Knights, Isamu, Raelin, Major Q10)
12. orcelfarmyone 4-1 (3x Greenscales, Nilfheim, Raelin)
13. infectedsloth 3-1-1 (Fen Hydra, 4x Phantom Knights, Marro Warriors)
14. George, orcelfarmyone's dad 3-1-1 (4x Death Chasers, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak)
15. sixthflagbearer 3-2 (5x Dividers, Major Q9, Marcu)
16. Rollitontop 3-2 (4x 4th Mass, Sgt. Drake SotM)

18. lonewolf 3-2
vegietarian18 3-2 (Romans)
27. dok 3-2 (3x Arrow Gruts, 3x Swogs, Raelin, Nerak, Krug)

Treasure Quest
1. dok (Nilfheim, 2x Greenscales, Cyprien, Sonya)
2. jdtenor (Mimring, Krug, Ornak, Arrow Gruts x3, and Isamu)
3. fomox (3x Death Chasers, MBS, Nerak, Cyprien, Sonya, Marcu)

Championship Day 2
1. MattserTruckRally [beat tom, NecroBlade, jacob_jp, cornpuff]
2. cornpuff [beat EternalThanos, Pickle4192, nicktheant; lost to MattserTruckRally]
3. nicktheant [beat George, Hendal; lost to cornpuff; beat jacob_jp]
4. jacob_jp [beat sixthflagbearer, Deroche; lost to MattserTruckRally, nicktheant]
Top 8
Hendal [beat RollItOnTop; lost to nicktheant]
NecroBlade [beat orcelfarmyone; lost to MattserTruckRally]
Deroche [beat pitboss648; lost to jacob_jp]
Pickle4192 [beat infectedsloth; lost to cornpuff]
Top 16
EternalThanos86 [lost to cornpuff]
pitboss648 [lost to Deroche]
orcelfarmyone [lost to NecroBlade]
George, orcelfarmyone's dad [lost to nicktheant]
infectedsloth [lost to Pickle4192]
sixthflagbearer [lost to jacob_jp]
tom [lost to MattserTruckRally]
RollItOnTop [lost to Hendal]

Heat of Battle
1. dok 5-0 (3x 10th Foot, Raelin, Marcus, 2x Deathreavers, Isamu)
2. Sir Dendrik 4-1 (5x 4th Mass, Sgt. Drake RotV, Eldgrim)
3. Major Q23 3-1 (5x Zombies, Raelin, Fen Hydra)
4.
5. SlipperySlope 3-1 (10th Foot, Marcus]

Kid's Tournament
1. Matt A., infectedsloth's brother and Major Q23's cousin [4x Stingers, Krug, Guilty, Isamu]

General Wars
:utgar:1. orcelfarmyone (4x Heavy Gruts, Grimnak, Nerak)
2. Unseen Shadowz 4-0-1 (7x Stingers, Isamu, Marcu)
:jandar:3or4. WOOKIE (6x 4th Mass, Eldgrim)
:einar:4or5. vegietarian18 (6x 10th Foot)
:aquilla:6. Major Q23 (4x Axegrinders, Mogrimm, Brave Arrow)
:ullar:MegaSilver (7x Vipers, Venoc Warlord, Arkmer)
:vydar:nicktheant (4x Glads, 2x Blasts, Otonashi)
Matt A. 4-1

Team Tournament
1. sixthflagbearer/his dad 5-0 (4x 4th Mass // Major Q9, Heirloom)
2. lonewolf/scaper_dude 4-1 (3x 4th Mass, Samuel Brown // 4x Phantom Knights)
3. MegaSilver/SlipperySlope 3-0-1 (Major Q9, 3x Deathreavers // Krav, 1x Axegrinders, Raelin)
4. Deroche/NecroBlade 3-1 (3x 4th Mass, Samuel Brown // 4x Phantom Knights)
5. infectedsloth/Major Q23 3-1 (4x 4th Mass // Heirloom, Kaemon Awa, Marro Warriors Isamu)

MegaSilver August 14th, 2012 04:03 PM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
Thursday I shall be wearing my Black Decepticon T-Shirt and kahkis. :cool:

arp12 August 16th, 2012 09:53 PM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
Come on guys, let's get today's results out there! There will only be more tomorrow. :)

Deroche August 17th, 2012 12:13 AM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
Lonewolf won Assassin's Creed.

dok August 17th, 2012 12:30 AM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
Semi-complete Day 1 Main event standings:

1. Gordon B. (Deroche) 5-0 (3x Glads, 2x Blasts, Raelin, Otonashi)
2. Tom L. (tom) 5-0 (6x 4th Mass)
3. Mark P. (Pickle4192) 5-0 (6x 4th Mass)
4. Tom B. (Hendal) 4-1 (6x Stingers, Raelin, Isamu)
5. G. T. (pitboss648) 4-1 (4x Heavy Gruts, Grimnak, Nerak)
6. Tommy B. (cornpuff) 4-1 (2x Axegrinders, Mogrimm, Raelin, Airborne Elite)
6. Matt S. (Mattstertruckrally) 4-1 (3x Glads, 2x Blasts, Raelin)
8. Eric L. (EternalThanos86) 4-1 (5x Deathchasers, Nerak, Kaemon Awa)
9. Nick E. (nicktheant) 4-1 (Braxas, 3x Phantom Knights, Marcu, Otonashi, Isamu)
9. Jacob R. (NecroBlade) 4-1 (4x Death Chasers, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak)
11. Jacob P. (jacob_jp) 4-1 (3x Phantom Knights, Isamu, Raelin, Major Q10)
12. Michael S. (orcelfarmyone) 4-1 (3x Greenscales, Nilfheim, Raelin)
13. Nathan A. (infectedsloth) 3-1-1 (Fen Hydra, 4x Phantom Knights, Marro Warriors)
14. George S. (orcelfarmyone's dad) 3-1-1 (4x Death Chasers, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak)
15. Luke P. (sixthflagbearer) 3-2 (5x Dividers, Major Q9, Marcu)
16. Tristan W. (Rollitontop) 3-2 (4x 4th Mass, Sgt. Drake SotM)
17. Chris M. (JUSTChris) 3-2 (10th, Marcus, Romans)
17. Mike J. (lonewolf) 3-2 (PKx3, 10thx2, Raelin, Isamu)
18. Tanner H. (vegietarian18) 3-2 (Romans x4, Marcus, Me-Burq-Sa, Marcu, Raelin)
18. Charles B. (Mr. Wookie) 3-2
18. Mitchell E. (Mr Migraine) 3-2 (Nilfheim, Greenscales x2, Fen Hydra, Marcu)
22. Rob L. (Cleon's Dad) 3-2 (Rats x2, Krav, Kaemon Awa, Tagawa Samurai, Guilty)
23. T. Dees (juniour) 3-2
24. TJ Womochil (Tiny Timmy) 3-2 (Cyprien, Drones x6)
24. Doug K. (Filthy the Clown) 3-2 (Goblin Cutters x5, Nilfheim, Otonashi)
24. Michael K. (Wookie) 3-2 (Nilf, Raelin, Stingers x3)
24. Adam T. (dok) 3-2 (Arrow Gruts x3, Swog Rider x3, Raelin, Nerak, Krug)
28. EJ A. (Unseenshadowz) 3-2 (Nilfheim, Greenscalesx3, Raelin)
28. Cody L. (Cleon) 3-2 (Stingers x5, Q10)
30. Fareed T. (Moxilla) 3-2
31. Scott T. (son of pitboss648) 2-3
32. Chris K. (Dragonmaster384) 2-3 (Ornak, Nerak, Tornak, Blade Gruts x5)
32. Kevin W. 2-3 (rats/stingers)
34. Ken W. (Matthias Maccabeus) 2-3 (Spiders x4, Estivera, Wyvern x2, Isamu?)
35. Tom J. (Arcus) 2-3 (Stingers x4, PKs x3)
35. Michael V. 2-3 (Nilfheim, 4thx3, Marro Warriors)
35. Tom P. (sixthflagbearer's dad) 2-3 (Krav, PKx3, Ratsx3, Marcu)
38. Jason H. (vegietarian18's dad) 2-3 (Deathchasers x4, Raelin, Nerak, MBS, Marro Warriors)
38. Don Z. (Scytale) 2-3 (Anubian Wolves x5, Khosumet)
40. Tommy A. (Megasilver) 2-3 (Venoc Vipers x5, Venoc Warlord, Kaemon Awa)
41. S. Matos 2-3
42. R. Matos 2-3
43. David K. (aka Dragonmaster384's dad) 1-1-2 (Romans/Marcus)
44. Matthew A. 1-4 (4thx4, Drake SotM)
45. Don S. (clancampbell) 1-4 (Kurrok, Fire Elemental x6, Water/Air Elemental x4)
45. B. Ibarra 1-2
47. Brandan J. (scaper_dude) 1-4 (Warforged x2, Phantom Knights x3, Raelin)
48. Keith D. (Akden) 1-4 (10th x4, Cyprien)
48. Marcus P. (El Diabolo) 1-4 (Arrow Gruts)
48. Ben S. (Maintrainchoochoo) 1-2 (Knights x3, Gilbert, Eldgrim, Airborne Elite)
51. Ryan H. (Heirloom) 1-4 (Axegrinders/Black Wyrmlings)
51. E. Ruhland 1-2
53. Joe R. (Clarissimus) 1-3 (Hydras/Saylind?)
54. David E. (Turkeyclubsamich) 1-2
55. D. Bugg 1-2
55. Jason C. (Tornado) 1-2 (zombies)
57. Vincent M. (vminer) 0-1-4 (stingers)
58. Matt K. (Arrow Grut) 0-3
59. Charles T. (kildawabit) 0-2 (Kato, Yari x3, Harqs x2, Isamu)
60. Andrew D. (son of Akden) 0-5
61. Ronald G. 0-3 (Stingers x6, Ne-Gok-sa)
62. Lucas W. (Weesel99) 0-2 (Romans)
62. G. Delgado (jdtenor) 0-2 (Romans x3, PKs x2, Marcus, MBS, Isamu)
62. B. Smith 0-2

Original post:
Spoiler Alert!

MegaSilver August 17th, 2012 01:06 AM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
El Diabolo placed 3rd in Monster Mash and 4th in Assassin's Creed.

MrWookiee August 17th, 2012 01:13 AM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
nicktheant won Monster Mash and Mr Migraine won second.

Dad_Scaper August 17th, 2012 01:21 AM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
wOOt!! Go, filthy clown! Cutters and a Mind Flayer, sweet!

arp12 August 17th, 2012 01:26 AM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
Thanks for the info everyone. I'm excited for tomorrow!

MegaSilver August 17th, 2012 01:34 AM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Dad_Scaper (Post 1660047)
wOOt!! Go, filthy clown! Cutters and a Mind Flayer, sweet!

Final match came down to 3 4th Mass and Mindflayer.

Kinseth August 17th, 2012 10:33 AM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
Go online players go!(Filthy, Dok, Sixthflag!!!)

I am with you guys in spirit!!!

OrcElfArmyOne August 17th, 2012 11:41 PM

Re: GenCon 2012 Results
 
Both me and my dad are in Day 2. I got 12th with Greenscales x3, Nilfheim, and Raelin, going 4-1. My dad got 14th with Deathchasers x4, Ogre Pulverizer, Raelin, Nerak, and Marcu, going 3-1-1.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:15 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.