kevindola
March 27th, 2015, 10:20 AM
SUBMIT GAME RESULTS HERE (http://goo.gl/forms/5cG2VfvJ4m)
Finals
Championship is on A Silver Thread (Wannok, Valda, Treasure x2)
The player whose name is italicized won the diceoff and chooses who places first.
Dysole (5-0) v. kevindola (5-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55887115bdcfb1435005205.html&gdoc=1LUMOS11rm3ldLX-W3SqowJVM0-YCXhtVCLDwh7SC0G8')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Heavy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Semifinals
Semifinals are on Morh (Ulaniva, Kelda)
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and chooses who places first.
vegietarian18 (4-0) v. kevindola (4-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=557afc7b5f2e91434123387.html&gdoc=1yXPmvrF5oyyrMjhfI00V9WCGBC4Y2B0Z8Ed_sJpX86E')
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Heavy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Dysole (4-0) v. Bengi (4-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=557afc7f0c8331434123391.html&gdoc=1vk-9C5QTshX9I7V4xzVZ-0SbVJoos-u6mvqV85RXYrA')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals are on Elswin Plateau (Thorian, Kelda, 1 Treasure)
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and chooses who places first.
kevindola (3-1) v. Kinseth (3-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5567aac7b659b1432857287.html&gdoc=1U3jf5rNhYgGxIsYyVHuUPU5sqGymSCc3Tj6yl8aI_mc')
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Heavy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
Bengi (3-1) v. Ixe (3-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5567aacd790431432857293.html&gdoc=1LhQZv7NAjYl1mdUeXYDzBcqqpPCVeHCuKpEA5c6SjoQ')
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
ROUND 4
Round 4 is on Common Ground (Wannok).
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and choose who places first.
Dysole (3-0) v. kevindola (3-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e90aca94b1431955722.html&gdoc=1LCApEbMWxWqOTzA-joYXRgy7pRbt_OfnHAV-C2vraoU')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Heavy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
vegietarian18 (3-0) v. Heroscaper Guy (2-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e90f64f3f1431955727.html&gdoc=1wewt2KaXsgVbdhOqfl53G0OLyhTN0Uy-4hwmkJ-Q0To')
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
Heroscaper Guy (Wyrmlings, Aliens, and Humans (Oh My!)): Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Crixus, Marro Warriors, Isamu
Bengi (2-1) v. Infectedsloth (2-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e91322e0c1431955731.html&gdoc=1UzZBWzmpn9M3dOaw3yeXzqg04qIHRhyc5r9TSojQ8UQ')
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
Infectedsloth: Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Phantom Knights x1, deathreavers x1, Izumi Samurai, Marro Warriors, Crixus, Marcu Esenwein, Isamu
Soundwarp SG-1 (2-1) v. Kinseth (2-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=555b33b77c5321432040375.html&gdoc=1yqHQroBlOF5NmdDZgtWbnjzxqCbNtD84vDuxilEkzWc')
Soundwarp SG-1 (One of Us is a Traitor): Sonlen, Sudema, Wo-Sa-Ga, Crixus
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
Ixe (2-1) v. Roballtogether (2-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e916e21a91431955734.html&gdoc=1DKm9Cm_BS_5PFSJhLGkB5-rSbgjSVvWHpJsEBd217y8')
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
Roballtogether: Nakita Agents, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Raelin (RotV), Kelda
jcustar09 (1-2) v. MegaSilver (1-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=555b33bc5127c1432040380.html&gdoc=1V-qYgtV_KfDItiEMFlJlQbF7fyztCUafSb-AmEPy2SE')
jcustar09 (David's Mighty Men): 10th Regiment x1, Axegrinders x1, Knights of Weston x1, Darrak Ambershard, Migol Ironwill, Finn, Zetacron
MegaSilver (CDX Roman Legion): 4th Mass x2, 10th Regiment x2, Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Gallus, Eldgrim (sit one 10th Reg and one 4th Mass)
jcustar07 (1-2) v. Deroche (1-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e91aec49d1431955738.html&gdoc=14UHiW9epNJldj7NJqkN5oIL7foyhuy7NVdtbIdIfgmI')
jcustar07 (Counter Strike!): Hatamoto Taro, Kaemon Awa, Kozuke Samurai, Tagawa Samurai, Brave Arrow
Deroche (Discipline...Honor...Doody!): Roman Legionnaires x2, Sacred Band x2, Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Marcus Gallus, Parmeino
William099 (1-2) v. Chris Perkins (1-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e91ec57f21431955742.html&gdoc=1w3iDTLtKz6UjMS9kFai9up5OfQvUsN4qFaceNjjY8dw')
William099 (Curse of the Moonlit Prairie): Werewolf Lord x3, James Murphy, Eldgrim
Chris Perkins: Knights of Weston x1, Heavy Gruts x1, Blastatrons x1, Gladiatrons x1, Finn, Thorgrim, Nerak, Dumutef Guard, Isamu
Vegie Dad (1-2) v. mtl1998 (0-3) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e922666df1431955746.html&gdoc=1C15L3CgLn8Nu5V8X2VgoHAAx4TECBRct6RtO6fJGl60')
Vegie Dad (Five Card Stud): Stingers x2, Phantom Knights x2, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Marcu
mtl1998: Red Wyrmling x5, Phantom Knights x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Krav Maga Agents
belgarath (0-3) v. Taeblewalker (0-3) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e9265f2f71431955750.html&gdoc=13Fmmym2wA3jlTlosxM_l7jkllzgR6jTL9HAk1svvHU4')
belgarath: Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Tagawa Samurai, Kozuke Samurai, Izumi Samurai, Iron Golem, Isamu
Taeblewalker (Predators Inc): Fyorlag Spiders x2, Wyvern x2, Sujoah, Zetacron
ROUND 3
Round 3 is on Dance of the Dryads (Dagmar, Wannok)
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and choose who places first.
vegietarian18 (2-0) v. Infectedsloth (2-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c1efdbb5e1430569455.html&gdoc=1saRuyStdTHPhJkVQbjMmhJotPfezsVcGP_HCmb_Z4X8')
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
Infectedsloth: Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Phantom Knights x1, deathreavers x1, Izumi Samurai, Marro Warriors, Crixus, Marcu Esenwein, Isamu
kevindola (2-0) v. Bengi (2-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c1f4358761430569460.html&gdoc=1hBjqeuA2A7gtZ1-ZpNxlFQJpbAg9_udDfYcLLhq8tMI')
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Hevy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
Dysole (2-0) v. Chris Perkins (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c1f903a6b1430569464.html&gdoc=1cBJPupZUIkn5slK1_wViwG558VBvAacB878_KzIAd7w')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
Chris Perkins: Knights of Weston x1, Heavy Gruts x1, Blastatrons x1, Gladiatrons x1, Finn, Thorgrim, Nerak, Dumutef Guard, Isamu
Kinseth (1-1) v. jcustar09 (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c1fd3ea101430569469.html&gdoc=18YQRH6GM3pdFUgtEApVldAuOUFaChobq2aKuc4oe6YI')
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
jcustar09 (David's Mighty Men): 10th Regiment x1, Axegrinders x1, Knights of Weston x1, Darrak Ambershard, Migol Ironwill, Finn, Zetacron
Ixe (1-1) v. Deroche (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c201703201430569473.html&gdoc=1sOyaU3P-FF09eeHV_M276txanTfwktzBEaS8xxdwlR4')
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
Deroche (Discipline...Honor...Doody!): Roman Legionnaires x2, Sacred Band x2, Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Marcus Gallus, Parmeino
Vegie Dad (1-1) v. Roballtogether (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c205d94b91430569477.html&gdoc=1l7gsytX_sm5wBjrbsx9-EI9HsLWm3BzdZahalWm4IaI')
Vegie Dad (Five Card Stud): Stingers x2, Phantom Knights x2, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Marcu
Roballtogether: Nakita Agents, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Raelin (RotV), Kelda
Heroscaper Guy (1-1) v. MegaSilver (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c20aab6691430569482.html&gdoc=1SEF1rR3PP-yoMGszUVMEMk1aITHK008Rdl7xPTEIcis')
Heroscaper Guy (Wyrmlings, Aliens, and Humans (Oh My!)): Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Crixus, Marro Warriors, Isamu
MegaSilver (CDX Roman Legion): 4th Mass x2, 10th Regiment x2, Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Gallus, Eldgrim (sit one 10th Reg and one 4th Mass)
Soundwarp SG-1 (1-1) v. belgarath (0-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c20ecf2691430569486.html&gdoc=13U02x_7KKlqTPxcSn6dG_Rj2IZrAF-VyDp7aEDc6L70')
Soundwarp SG-1 (One of Us is a Traitor): Sonlen, Sudema, Wo-Sa-Ga, Crixus
belgarath: Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Tagawa Samurai, Kozuke Samurai, Izumi Samurai, Iron Golem, Isamu
mtl1998 (0-2) v. jcustar07 (0-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c2135e7961430569491.html&gdoc=177i5ZlPl-8qXuXTz28_CT2QTYLSayjn5zcaHVzXq4IA')
mtl1998: Red Wyrmling x5, Phantom Knights x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Krav Maga Agents
jcustar07 (Counter Strike!): Hatamoto Taro, Kaemon Awa, Kozuke Samurai, Tagawa Samurai, Brave Arrow
William099 (0-2) v. Taeblewalker (0-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c2179c4bd1430569495.html&gdoc=1bGd2yZJV_IcL5m-i2f9YWy0Sw9HRq3cfLEgOrRamJxQ')
William099 (Curse of the Moonlit Prairie): Werewolf Lord x3, James Murphy, Eldgrim
Taeblewalker (Predators Inc): Fyorlag Spiders x2, Wyvern x2, Sujoah, Zetacron
ROUND 2
Round 2 is on Sizzle (Treasure x3, Ulaniva, Lodin)
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and choose who places first.
Soundwarp SG-1 (1-0) v. Infectedsloth (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345fc8e8c911429495752.html&gdoc=17XHyComQqhcjYWJ6kuE8biMIk_WRg8Mg_FZoSU63Sms')
Soundwarp SG-1 (One of Us is a Traitor): Sonlen, Sudema, Wo-Sa-Ga, Crixus
Infectedsloth: Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Phantom Knights x1, deathreavers x1, Izumi Samurai, Marro Warriors, Crixus, Marcu Esenwein, Isamu
Bengi (1-0) v. jcustar09 (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345fd7521d31429495767.html&gdoc=1Il5tIaPGknHF_c54Gj4zPTDdUDQEVQalFB48P8VjffI')
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
jcustar09 (David's Mighty Men): 10th Regiment x1, Axegrinders x1, Knights of Weston x1, Darrak Ambershard, Migol Ironwill, Finn, Zetacron
kevindola (1-0) v. Chris Perkins (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345fe4a26e91429495780.html&gdoc=1SUYgM1yyDO0EEX4R2KeM6_FrplsR_E0iNQuc060K-18')
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Hevy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Chris Perkins: Knights of Weston x1, Heavy Gruts x1, Blastatrons x1, Gladiatrons x1, Finn, Thorgrim, Nerak, Dumutef Guard, Isamu
Dysole (1-0) v. Vegie Dad (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345fede8f581429495789.html&gdoc=1DIlLxxxhZZYVqlFd1ckdJuxWO3jYhjaF0S4h4yiHOTA')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
Vegie Dad (Five Card Stud): Stingers x2, Phantom Knights x2, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Marcu
Ixe (1-0) v. vegietarian18 (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345ff67cc241429495798.html&gdoc=11EOknpxAR2q7UePCuCXHKb2G6KgmcNpo5xMvyeG7cNs')
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
Roballtogether (0-1) v. belgarath (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=553460005ca0f1429495808.html&gdoc=17JH67C9duGSRFuanVldm4hGEzZ8kaHxB07LHQl8qlAk')
Roballtogether: Nakita Agents, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Raelin (RotV), Kelda
belgarath: Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Tagawa Samurai, Kozuke Samurai, Izumi Samurai, Iron Golem, Isamu
mtl1998 (0-1) v. Kinseth (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55346009659ba1429495817.html&gdoc=1OIXgHFklh8JhYypsmILiu88AkUicMrMuYQ4cnIKCrqQ')
mtl1998: Red Wyrmling x5, Phantom Knights x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Krav Maga Agents
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
jcustar07 (0-1) v. MegaSilver (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55346013052571429495827.html&gdoc=1Jv565XEFcmyCHtqrhvFh-kAzsfFCMVMmUgStAiflw1E')
jcustar07 (Counter Strike!): Hatamoto Taro, Kaemon Awa, Kozuke Samurai, Tagawa Samurai, Brave Arrow
MegaSilver (CDX Roman Legion): 4th Mass x2, 10th Regiment x2, Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Gallus, Eldgrim (sit one 10th Reg and one 4th Mass)
William099 (0-1) v. Deroche (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5534601be17de1429495835.html&gdoc=1O67ypkRset6jvQ3dFd66NJ14k6IjBkyIwElhq0id5ak')
William099 (Curse of the Moonlit Prairie): Werewolf Lord x3, James Murphy, Eldgrim
Deroche (Discipline...Honor...Doody!): Roman Legionnaires x2, Sacred Band x2, Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Marcus Gallus, Parmeino
Taeblewalker (0-1) v. Heroscaper Guy (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=553460272d2a21429495847.html&gdoc=12R-HOuA6HZQxvYN5LyDnS33Gr_cBid__ptbUJmYxXLA')
Taeblewalker (Predators Inc): Fyorlag Spiders x2, Wyvern x2, Sujoah, Zetacron
Heroscaper Guy (Wyrmlings, Aliens, and Humans (Oh My!)): Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Crixus, Marro Warriors, Isamu
ROUND 1
Round 1 is on Marro Crossroads (Lodin x2, Treasure Glyph x4).
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff chooses who places first.
belgarath v. Chris Perkins ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f60d4065d1428289037.html&gdoc=1IKKrcQ8r9GkO-NjvFL_1WBG69Nplpuk2imKuotbVx-c')
belgarath: Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Tagawa Samurai, Kozuke Samurai, Izumi Samurai, Iron Golem, Isamu
Chris Perkins: Knights of Weston x1, Heavy Gruts x1, Blastatrons x1, Gladiatrons x1, Finn, Thorgrim, Nerak, Dumutef Guard, Isamu
kevindola v. MegaSilver ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f61256e681428289042.html&gdoc=1N-87474o1N4xyuR8i5ciNUe9maKZd7wjJ8ObFNfMkeY')
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Hevy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
MegaSilver (CDX Roman Legion): 4th Mass x2, 10th Regiment x2, Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Gallus, Eldgrim (sit one 10th Reg and one 4th Mass)
vegietarian18 v. Taeblewalker ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f617104ae1428289047.html&gdoc=1rMi8Dj1zZsmyClaQaRq8aHVJ5AQqILS1WCe1yaxT_xk')
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
Taeblewalker (Predators Inc): Fyorlag Spiders x2, Wyvern x2, Sujoah, Zetacron
Roballtogether v. Infectedsloth ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f61ca40911428289052.html&gdoc=16YPgwyydyIwczUDv-X9-H9Grb2pSxMrH493Hrs5XtSo')
Roballtogether: Nakita Agents, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Raelin (RotV), Kelda
Infectedsloth: Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Phantom Knights x1, deathreavers x1, Izumi Samurai, Marro Warriors, Crixus, Marcu Esenwein, Isamu
Dysole v. mtl1998 ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f622718f31428289058.html&gdoc=1qyDaag9bm4mZd2hZw--Emgxxw9kvlhhyUiWiUHBEeDs')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
mtl1998: Red Wyrmling x5, Phantom Knights x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Krav Maga Agents
Vegie Dad v. Heroscaper Guy ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f627d87a61428289063.html&gdoc=1sMZqneTCpoZf1Tya4p5R_UsAeS7VAIvxpuwjQhEAX5A')
Vegie Dad (Five Card Stud): Stingers x2, Phantom Knights x2, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Marcu
Heroscaper Guy (Wyrmlings, Aliens, and Humans (Oh My!)): Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Crixus, Marro Warriors, Isamu
Bengi v. jcustar07 ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f62c7ea071428289068.html&gdoc=1D195XBdcyugE8zDPEbUEINJT8-k9OTI9R3BZKjZuh3E')
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
jcustar07 (Counter Strike!): Hatamoto Taro, Kaemon Awa, Kozuke Samurai, Tagawa Samurai, Brave Arrow
Ixe v. Kinseth ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f63162c321428289073.html&gdoc=1ecvmHZO5aNTZ8JygZygHqVbo8KkNj0KJjoA9WDJiK60')
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
Soundwarp SG-1 v. William099 ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f637095b11428289079.html&gdoc=1MrqHdjZzElM5dxfoaHD_1t3AW5cxefz_xjk3mcTMLLY')
Soundwarp SG-1 (One of Us is a Traitor): Sonlen, Sudema, Wo-Sa-Ga, Crixus
William099 (Curse of the Moonlit Prairie): Werewolf Lord x3, James Murphy, Eldgrim
Deroche v. jcustar09 ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55228041a678b1428324417.html&gdoc=1uSy6cbJGTKhk6KXtY4qX9Hg6tWuvwnzDtNsLVSrzQbE')
Deroche (Discipline...Honor...Doody!): Roman Legionnaires x2, Sacred Band x2, Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Marcus Gallus, Parmeino
jcustar09 (David's Mighty Men): 10th Regiment x1, Axegrinders x1, Knights of Weston x1, Darrak Ambershard, Migol Ironwill, Finn, Zetacron
Tournament Details
This tournament will be bi-weekly. You will have two weeks to complete your game with your opponent. (Week 1 begins Monday 4/6)
The format is Betrayal From Within. One where you and your opponent switch all units from 1 army card prior to the start of the game
Rules:
- The Betrayal: Prior to army placement, you will each select one army card of your opponent and take control of all figures for that army card (example: if your opponent has 10th Regiment x3, you will gain control of all 12)
-The selection is done simultaneously through the use of the ‘Submit Order Markers’ Once both players have submitted order markers they reveal showing which army card they have selected.
NOTE: Uncommon heroes use separate army cards, so if someone has 4x Feral Trolls, and you select Feral Troll you will only get one of them. NOTE2: If you end up with 2 of the same unique army cards on your team following the betrayal (2 Cypriens, or Raelin V1 and Raelin V2) you may only place 1 of them on the board, per standard heroscape rules.
- 525 point limit
- 24 hex limit
-If your army exceeds hex limit you may sit figures to reach the limit but that must be announced as part of your army submission. The figure(s) which gets sat will be the same every match, even if your army no longer exceeds the limit following the Betrayal.
-Whomever won the diceoff then chooses who will place first and placing begins. If your army exceeds 24 hexes after the Betrayal, your opponent will add spaces adjoining your original startzone spaces to satisfy all of your figures. Extra spaces will be of grass spaces of level 1 in order to reach your limit.
- Classic Figures Only (No Marvel, No C3G, No VC)
Tournament Setup
-There will be 4 or 5 rounds (swiss style) lasting 2 weeks each. (total rounds will be dependent on participation)
-Each player with at least 3 wins* will make a single elimination tournament with tiebreakers for seeding based on Strength of Schedule (Win total of opponents).
*Subject to change if a 5 week season is announced
-Rematches within the playoffs will be avoided by repairing if possible
-Best seeded player (lowest numerical seed) will select the map for the round. Map choice will be from non used maps in the pool.
Maps
Mohr (Ulaniva, Kelda)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/morh%20v4%20(levelled)%20(titled)_e0y.jpg
A Silver Thread (Wannok, Valda, 2 Treasure)
https://www.mediafire.com/convkey/2e56/mxpzzezo7p9hdvy6g.jpg
Common Ground (Wannok)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/commonground_cUH.jpg
Sizzle (Ulaniva, Lodin, 3 Treasures)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/sizzle_OrD.jpg
Ivy’s Greenhouse (Astrid, Valda, 4 Treasures)
http://heroscapers.com/c3g/released/maps/C3G_IvysGreenhouse.png
Elswin Plateau (Thorian, Kelda, 1 Treasure)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/elswin%20plateau_xzd.jpg
Dance of the Dryads (Dagmar, Wannok)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/dotd%20v6%20(levelled)%20(titled)_44s.jpg
Marro Crossroads (Lodin x2, 4 Treasure Glyphs)
http://s16.postimg.org/o7yj2lknp/MCross.png
Treasure Glyphs and Trap
Heroic Rune - Normal attack +1
Scarab of Invulnerability (temporary)
Potion of Healing (temporary)
Bracers of Teleportation (temporary)
Talisman of Defense – Defense +1
Trap: You may either reveal one unrevealed order marker from this figure’s army card and remove it or you may give the figure one wound.
History of the Classic League
History of the Classic League
Classic League IV: 4x530xB (http://www.heroscapers.com/community/showthread.php?t=50834) (1st Dysole, 2nd MegaSilver)
Classic League III: War of the Worlds (http://www.heroscapers.com/community/showthread.php?t=50282) (1st vegie’s dad, 2nd awesomeunleashed)
Classic League II: Casualties of War (http://www.heroscapers.com/community/showthread.php?t=49552) (1st kevindola, 2nd vegie's dad)
Classic League I: Pod Draft (http://www.heroscapers.com/community/showthread.php?t=49100) (1st kevindola, 2nd Dysole)
Participants:
kevindola
jcustar07
mtl1998
Chris Perkins
Taeblewalker
Bengi
William099
Dysole
Heroscaper Guy
Soundwarp SG-1
MegaSilver
Ixe
belgarath
Kinseth
roballtogether
vegietarian18
vegie's dad
infectedsloth
Deroche
jcustar09
Subs:
dok
Finals
Championship is on A Silver Thread (Wannok, Valda, Treasure x2)
The player whose name is italicized won the diceoff and chooses who places first.
Dysole (5-0) v. kevindola (5-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55887115bdcfb1435005205.html&gdoc=1LUMOS11rm3ldLX-W3SqowJVM0-YCXhtVCLDwh7SC0G8')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Heavy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Semifinals
Semifinals are on Morh (Ulaniva, Kelda)
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and chooses who places first.
vegietarian18 (4-0) v. kevindola (4-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=557afc7b5f2e91434123387.html&gdoc=1yXPmvrF5oyyrMjhfI00V9WCGBC4Y2B0Z8Ed_sJpX86E')
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Heavy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Dysole (4-0) v. Bengi (4-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=557afc7f0c8331434123391.html&gdoc=1vk-9C5QTshX9I7V4xzVZ-0SbVJoos-u6mvqV85RXYrA')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals are on Elswin Plateau (Thorian, Kelda, 1 Treasure)
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and chooses who places first.
kevindola (3-1) v. Kinseth (3-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5567aac7b659b1432857287.html&gdoc=1U3jf5rNhYgGxIsYyVHuUPU5sqGymSCc3Tj6yl8aI_mc')
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Heavy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
Bengi (3-1) v. Ixe (3-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5567aacd790431432857293.html&gdoc=1LhQZv7NAjYl1mdUeXYDzBcqqpPCVeHCuKpEA5c6SjoQ')
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
ROUND 4
Round 4 is on Common Ground (Wannok).
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and choose who places first.
Dysole (3-0) v. kevindola (3-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e90aca94b1431955722.html&gdoc=1LCApEbMWxWqOTzA-joYXRgy7pRbt_OfnHAV-C2vraoU')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Heavy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
vegietarian18 (3-0) v. Heroscaper Guy (2-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e90f64f3f1431955727.html&gdoc=1wewt2KaXsgVbdhOqfl53G0OLyhTN0Uy-4hwmkJ-Q0To')
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
Heroscaper Guy (Wyrmlings, Aliens, and Humans (Oh My!)): Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Crixus, Marro Warriors, Isamu
Bengi (2-1) v. Infectedsloth (2-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e91322e0c1431955731.html&gdoc=1UzZBWzmpn9M3dOaw3yeXzqg04qIHRhyc5r9TSojQ8UQ')
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
Infectedsloth: Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Phantom Knights x1, deathreavers x1, Izumi Samurai, Marro Warriors, Crixus, Marcu Esenwein, Isamu
Soundwarp SG-1 (2-1) v. Kinseth (2-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=555b33b77c5321432040375.html&gdoc=1yqHQroBlOF5NmdDZgtWbnjzxqCbNtD84vDuxilEkzWc')
Soundwarp SG-1 (One of Us is a Traitor): Sonlen, Sudema, Wo-Sa-Ga, Crixus
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
Ixe (2-1) v. Roballtogether (2-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e916e21a91431955734.html&gdoc=1DKm9Cm_BS_5PFSJhLGkB5-rSbgjSVvWHpJsEBd217y8')
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
Roballtogether: Nakita Agents, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Raelin (RotV), Kelda
jcustar09 (1-2) v. MegaSilver (1-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=555b33bc5127c1432040380.html&gdoc=1V-qYgtV_KfDItiEMFlJlQbF7fyztCUafSb-AmEPy2SE')
jcustar09 (David's Mighty Men): 10th Regiment x1, Axegrinders x1, Knights of Weston x1, Darrak Ambershard, Migol Ironwill, Finn, Zetacron
MegaSilver (CDX Roman Legion): 4th Mass x2, 10th Regiment x2, Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Gallus, Eldgrim (sit one 10th Reg and one 4th Mass)
jcustar07 (1-2) v. Deroche (1-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e91aec49d1431955738.html&gdoc=14UHiW9epNJldj7NJqkN5oIL7foyhuy7NVdtbIdIfgmI')
jcustar07 (Counter Strike!): Hatamoto Taro, Kaemon Awa, Kozuke Samurai, Tagawa Samurai, Brave Arrow
Deroche (Discipline...Honor...Doody!): Roman Legionnaires x2, Sacred Band x2, Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Marcus Gallus, Parmeino
William099 (1-2) v. Chris Perkins (1-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e91ec57f21431955742.html&gdoc=1w3iDTLtKz6UjMS9kFai9up5OfQvUsN4qFaceNjjY8dw')
William099 (Curse of the Moonlit Prairie): Werewolf Lord x3, James Murphy, Eldgrim
Chris Perkins: Knights of Weston x1, Heavy Gruts x1, Blastatrons x1, Gladiatrons x1, Finn, Thorgrim, Nerak, Dumutef Guard, Isamu
Vegie Dad (1-2) v. mtl1998 (0-3) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e922666df1431955746.html&gdoc=1C15L3CgLn8Nu5V8X2VgoHAAx4TECBRct6RtO6fJGl60')
Vegie Dad (Five Card Stud): Stingers x2, Phantom Knights x2, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Marcu
mtl1998: Red Wyrmling x5, Phantom Knights x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Krav Maga Agents
belgarath (0-3) v. Taeblewalker (0-3) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5559e9265f2f71431955750.html&gdoc=13Fmmym2wA3jlTlosxM_l7jkllzgR6jTL9HAk1svvHU4')
belgarath: Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Tagawa Samurai, Kozuke Samurai, Izumi Samurai, Iron Golem, Isamu
Taeblewalker (Predators Inc): Fyorlag Spiders x2, Wyvern x2, Sujoah, Zetacron
ROUND 3
Round 3 is on Dance of the Dryads (Dagmar, Wannok)
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and choose who places first.
vegietarian18 (2-0) v. Infectedsloth (2-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c1efdbb5e1430569455.html&gdoc=1saRuyStdTHPhJkVQbjMmhJotPfezsVcGP_HCmb_Z4X8')
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
Infectedsloth: Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Phantom Knights x1, deathreavers x1, Izumi Samurai, Marro Warriors, Crixus, Marcu Esenwein, Isamu
kevindola (2-0) v. Bengi (2-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c1f4358761430569460.html&gdoc=1hBjqeuA2A7gtZ1-ZpNxlFQJpbAg9_udDfYcLLhq8tMI')
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Hevy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
Dysole (2-0) v. Chris Perkins (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c1f903a6b1430569464.html&gdoc=1cBJPupZUIkn5slK1_wViwG558VBvAacB878_KzIAd7w')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
Chris Perkins: Knights of Weston x1, Heavy Gruts x1, Blastatrons x1, Gladiatrons x1, Finn, Thorgrim, Nerak, Dumutef Guard, Isamu
Kinseth (1-1) v. jcustar09 (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c1fd3ea101430569469.html&gdoc=18YQRH6GM3pdFUgtEApVldAuOUFaChobq2aKuc4oe6YI')
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
jcustar09 (David's Mighty Men): 10th Regiment x1, Axegrinders x1, Knights of Weston x1, Darrak Ambershard, Migol Ironwill, Finn, Zetacron
Ixe (1-1) v. Deroche (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c201703201430569473.html&gdoc=1sOyaU3P-FF09eeHV_M276txanTfwktzBEaS8xxdwlR4')
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
Deroche (Discipline...Honor...Doody!): Roman Legionnaires x2, Sacred Band x2, Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Marcus Gallus, Parmeino
Vegie Dad (1-1) v. Roballtogether (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c205d94b91430569477.html&gdoc=1l7gsytX_sm5wBjrbsx9-EI9HsLWm3BzdZahalWm4IaI')
Vegie Dad (Five Card Stud): Stingers x2, Phantom Knights x2, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Marcu
Roballtogether: Nakita Agents, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Raelin (RotV), Kelda
Heroscaper Guy (1-1) v. MegaSilver (1-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c20aab6691430569482.html&gdoc=1SEF1rR3PP-yoMGszUVMEMk1aITHK008Rdl7xPTEIcis')
Heroscaper Guy (Wyrmlings, Aliens, and Humans (Oh My!)): Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Crixus, Marro Warriors, Isamu
MegaSilver (CDX Roman Legion): 4th Mass x2, 10th Regiment x2, Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Gallus, Eldgrim (sit one 10th Reg and one 4th Mass)
Soundwarp SG-1 (1-1) v. belgarath (0-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c20ecf2691430569486.html&gdoc=13U02x_7KKlqTPxcSn6dG_Rj2IZrAF-VyDp7aEDc6L70')
Soundwarp SG-1 (One of Us is a Traitor): Sonlen, Sudema, Wo-Sa-Ga, Crixus
belgarath: Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Tagawa Samurai, Kozuke Samurai, Izumi Samurai, Iron Golem, Isamu
mtl1998 (0-2) v. jcustar07 (0-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c2135e7961430569491.html&gdoc=177i5ZlPl-8qXuXTz28_CT2QTYLSayjn5zcaHVzXq4IA')
mtl1998: Red Wyrmling x5, Phantom Knights x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Krav Maga Agents
jcustar07 (Counter Strike!): Hatamoto Taro, Kaemon Awa, Kozuke Samurai, Tagawa Samurai, Brave Arrow
William099 (0-2) v. Taeblewalker (0-2) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5544c2179c4bd1430569495.html&gdoc=1bGd2yZJV_IcL5m-i2f9YWy0Sw9HRq3cfLEgOrRamJxQ')
William099 (Curse of the Moonlit Prairie): Werewolf Lord x3, James Murphy, Eldgrim
Taeblewalker (Predators Inc): Fyorlag Spiders x2, Wyvern x2, Sujoah, Zetacron
ROUND 2
Round 2 is on Sizzle (Treasure x3, Ulaniva, Lodin)
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff and choose who places first.
Soundwarp SG-1 (1-0) v. Infectedsloth (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345fc8e8c911429495752.html&gdoc=17XHyComQqhcjYWJ6kuE8biMIk_WRg8Mg_FZoSU63Sms')
Soundwarp SG-1 (One of Us is a Traitor): Sonlen, Sudema, Wo-Sa-Ga, Crixus
Infectedsloth: Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Phantom Knights x1, deathreavers x1, Izumi Samurai, Marro Warriors, Crixus, Marcu Esenwein, Isamu
Bengi (1-0) v. jcustar09 (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345fd7521d31429495767.html&gdoc=1Il5tIaPGknHF_c54Gj4zPTDdUDQEVQalFB48P8VjffI')
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
jcustar09 (David's Mighty Men): 10th Regiment x1, Axegrinders x1, Knights of Weston x1, Darrak Ambershard, Migol Ironwill, Finn, Zetacron
kevindola (1-0) v. Chris Perkins (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345fe4a26e91429495780.html&gdoc=1SUYgM1yyDO0EEX4R2KeM6_FrplsR_E0iNQuc060K-18')
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Hevy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
Chris Perkins: Knights of Weston x1, Heavy Gruts x1, Blastatrons x1, Gladiatrons x1, Finn, Thorgrim, Nerak, Dumutef Guard, Isamu
Dysole (1-0) v. Vegie Dad (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345fede8f581429495789.html&gdoc=1DIlLxxxhZZYVqlFd1ckdJuxWO3jYhjaF0S4h4yiHOTA')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
Vegie Dad (Five Card Stud): Stingers x2, Phantom Knights x2, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Marcu
Ixe (1-0) v. vegietarian18 (1-0) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55345ff67cc241429495798.html&gdoc=11EOknpxAR2q7UePCuCXHKb2G6KgmcNpo5xMvyeG7cNs')
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
Roballtogether (0-1) v. belgarath (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=553460005ca0f1429495808.html&gdoc=17JH67C9duGSRFuanVldm4hGEzZ8kaHxB07LHQl8qlAk')
Roballtogether: Nakita Agents, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Raelin (RotV), Kelda
belgarath: Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Tagawa Samurai, Kozuke Samurai, Izumi Samurai, Iron Golem, Isamu
mtl1998 (0-1) v. Kinseth (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55346009659ba1429495817.html&gdoc=1OIXgHFklh8JhYypsmILiu88AkUicMrMuYQ4cnIKCrqQ')
mtl1998: Red Wyrmling x5, Phantom Knights x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Krav Maga Agents
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
jcustar07 (0-1) v. MegaSilver (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55346013052571429495827.html&gdoc=1Jv565XEFcmyCHtqrhvFh-kAzsfFCMVMmUgStAiflw1E')
jcustar07 (Counter Strike!): Hatamoto Taro, Kaemon Awa, Kozuke Samurai, Tagawa Samurai, Brave Arrow
MegaSilver (CDX Roman Legion): 4th Mass x2, 10th Regiment x2, Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Gallus, Eldgrim (sit one 10th Reg and one 4th Mass)
William099 (0-1) v. Deroche (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5534601be17de1429495835.html&gdoc=1O67ypkRset6jvQ3dFd66NJ14k6IjBkyIwElhq0id5ak')
William099 (Curse of the Moonlit Prairie): Werewolf Lord x3, James Murphy, Eldgrim
Deroche (Discipline...Honor...Doody!): Roman Legionnaires x2, Sacred Band x2, Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Marcus Gallus, Parmeino
Taeblewalker (0-1) v. Heroscaper Guy (0-1) ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=553460272d2a21429495847.html&gdoc=12R-HOuA6HZQxvYN5LyDnS33Gr_cBid__ptbUJmYxXLA')
Taeblewalker (Predators Inc): Fyorlag Spiders x2, Wyvern x2, Sujoah, Zetacron
Heroscaper Guy (Wyrmlings, Aliens, and Humans (Oh My!)): Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Crixus, Marro Warriors, Isamu
ROUND 1
Round 1 is on Marro Crossroads (Lodin x2, Treasure Glyph x4).
The players whose names are italicized won the diceoff chooses who places first.
belgarath v. Chris Perkins ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f60d4065d1428289037.html&gdoc=1IKKrcQ8r9GkO-NjvFL_1WBG69Nplpuk2imKuotbVx-c')
belgarath: Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Tagawa Samurai, Kozuke Samurai, Izumi Samurai, Iron Golem, Isamu
Chris Perkins: Knights of Weston x1, Heavy Gruts x1, Blastatrons x1, Gladiatrons x1, Finn, Thorgrim, Nerak, Dumutef Guard, Isamu
kevindola v. MegaSilver ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f61256e681428289042.html&gdoc=1N-87474o1N4xyuR8i5ciNUe9maKZd7wjJ8ObFNfMkeY')
kevindola (I like big Gruts and I Cannot Lie): Hevy Gruts x2, Blade Gruts x2, Grimnak, Nerak, Raelin (RotV), Marro Warriors (sit one Heavy Grut)
MegaSilver (CDX Roman Legion): 4th Mass x2, 10th Regiment x2, Roman Legionnaires x2, Marcus Gallus, Eldgrim (sit one 10th Reg and one 4th Mass)
vegietarian18 v. Taeblewalker ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f617104ae1428289047.html&gdoc=1rMi8Dj1zZsmyClaQaRq8aHVJ5AQqILS1WCe1yaxT_xk')
vegietarian18 (Feta Cheese): 10th Regiment x2, Nakita Agents, Hydra, Marro Warriors, Raelin (RotV)
Taeblewalker (Predators Inc): Fyorlag Spiders x2, Wyvern x2, Sujoah, Zetacron
Roballtogether v. Infectedsloth ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f61ca40911428289052.html&gdoc=16YPgwyydyIwczUDv-X9-H9Grb2pSxMrH493Hrs5XtSo')
Roballtogether: Nakita Agents, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Raelin (RotV), Kelda
Infectedsloth: Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, Phantom Knights x1, deathreavers x1, Izumi Samurai, Marro Warriors, Crixus, Marcu Esenwein, Isamu
Dysole v. mtl1998 ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f622718f31428289058.html&gdoc=1qyDaag9bm4mZd2hZw--Emgxxw9kvlhhyUiWiUHBEeDs')
Dysole (Take a Card, It's Not That Hard, A Bleeding Rainbow): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x1, Harquebus x2, Mezzodemons x2, Tarn Vikings, Isamu
mtl1998: Red Wyrmling x5, Phantom Knights x2, Wo-Sa-Ga, Krav Maga Agents
Vegie Dad v. Heroscaper Guy ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f627d87a61428289063.html&gdoc=1sMZqneTCpoZf1Tya4p5R_UsAeS7VAIvxpuwjQhEAX5A')
Vegie Dad (Five Card Stud): Stingers x2, Phantom Knights x2, Kaemon Awa, Hydra, Marcu
Heroscaper Guy (Wyrmlings, Aliens, and Humans (Oh My!)): Red Wyrmling x3, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Crixus, Marro Warriors, Isamu
Bengi v. jcustar07 ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f62c7ea071428289068.html&gdoc=1D195XBdcyugE8zDPEbUEINJT8-k9OTI9R3BZKjZuh3E')
Bengi (OM Nightmare): Red Wyrmling x2, Black Wyrmling x2, White Wyrmling x2, Blue Wyrmling x2, Phantom Knights x1, Izumi Samurai, Tarn Vikings, Marro Warriors, Drow Chainfighter, Marcu
jcustar07 (Counter Strike!): Hatamoto Taro, Kaemon Awa, Kozuke Samurai, Tagawa Samurai, Brave Arrow
Ixe v. Kinseth ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f63162c321428289073.html&gdoc=1ecvmHZO5aNTZ8JygZygHqVbo8KkNj0KJjoA9WDJiK60')
Ixe (Valhalla Daycare): Red Wyrmling x4, Black Wyrmling x3, White Wyrmling x3, Blue Wyrmling x3, Raelin (SotM)
Kinseth (We will take your Raelin): Stingers x2, 4th Mass x2, Airborne Elite, Krav Maga Agents, Marro Warriors (sit one 4th Mass)
Soundwarp SG-1 v. William099 ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=5521f637095b11428289079.html&gdoc=1MrqHdjZzElM5dxfoaHD_1t3AW5cxefz_xjk3mcTMLLY')
Soundwarp SG-1 (One of Us is a Traitor): Sonlen, Sudema, Wo-Sa-Ga, Crixus
William099 (Curse of the Moonlit Prairie): Werewolf Lord x3, James Murphy, Eldgrim
Deroche v. jcustar09 ('http://skorcard.net/tools/hs/online-v2/index.php?log=55228041a678b1428324417.html&gdoc=1uSy6cbJGTKhk6KXtY4qX9Hg6tWuvwnzDtNsLVSrzQbE')
Deroche (Discipline...Honor...Doody!): Roman Legionnaires x2, Sacred Band x2, Tagawa Samurai Archers x2, Marcus Gallus, Parmeino
jcustar09 (David's Mighty Men): 10th Regiment x1, Axegrinders x1, Knights of Weston x1, Darrak Ambershard, Migol Ironwill, Finn, Zetacron
Tournament Details
This tournament will be bi-weekly. You will have two weeks to complete your game with your opponent. (Week 1 begins Monday 4/6)
The format is Betrayal From Within. One where you and your opponent switch all units from 1 army card prior to the start of the game
Rules:
- The Betrayal: Prior to army placement, you will each select one army card of your opponent and take control of all figures for that army card (example: if your opponent has 10th Regiment x3, you will gain control of all 12)
-The selection is done simultaneously through the use of the ‘Submit Order Markers’ Once both players have submitted order markers they reveal showing which army card they have selected.
NOTE: Uncommon heroes use separate army cards, so if someone has 4x Feral Trolls, and you select Feral Troll you will only get one of them. NOTE2: If you end up with 2 of the same unique army cards on your team following the betrayal (2 Cypriens, or Raelin V1 and Raelin V2) you may only place 1 of them on the board, per standard heroscape rules.
- 525 point limit
- 24 hex limit
-If your army exceeds hex limit you may sit figures to reach the limit but that must be announced as part of your army submission. The figure(s) which gets sat will be the same every match, even if your army no longer exceeds the limit following the Betrayal.
-Whomever won the diceoff then chooses who will place first and placing begins. If your army exceeds 24 hexes after the Betrayal, your opponent will add spaces adjoining your original startzone spaces to satisfy all of your figures. Extra spaces will be of grass spaces of level 1 in order to reach your limit.
- Classic Figures Only (No Marvel, No C3G, No VC)
Tournament Setup
-There will be 4 or 5 rounds (swiss style) lasting 2 weeks each. (total rounds will be dependent on participation)
-Each player with at least 3 wins* will make a single elimination tournament with tiebreakers for seeding based on Strength of Schedule (Win total of opponents).
*Subject to change if a 5 week season is announced
-Rematches within the playoffs will be avoided by repairing if possible
-Best seeded player (lowest numerical seed) will select the map for the round. Map choice will be from non used maps in the pool.
Maps
Mohr (Ulaniva, Kelda)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/morh%20v4%20(levelled)%20(titled)_e0y.jpg
A Silver Thread (Wannok, Valda, 2 Treasure)
https://www.mediafire.com/convkey/2e56/mxpzzezo7p9hdvy6g.jpg
Common Ground (Wannok)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/commonground_cUH.jpg
Sizzle (Ulaniva, Lodin, 3 Treasures)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/sizzle_OrD.jpg
Ivy’s Greenhouse (Astrid, Valda, 4 Treasures)
http://heroscapers.com/c3g/released/maps/C3G_IvysGreenhouse.png
Elswin Plateau (Thorian, Kelda, 1 Treasure)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/elswin%20plateau_xzd.jpg
Dance of the Dryads (Dagmar, Wannok)
http://www.heroscapers.com/downloads/dotd%20v6%20(levelled)%20(titled)_44s.jpg
Marro Crossroads (Lodin x2, 4 Treasure Glyphs)
http://s16.postimg.org/o7yj2lknp/MCross.png
Treasure Glyphs and Trap
Heroic Rune - Normal attack +1
Scarab of Invulnerability (temporary)
Potion of Healing (temporary)
Bracers of Teleportation (temporary)
Talisman of Defense – Defense +1
Trap: You may either reveal one unrevealed order marker from this figure’s army card and remove it or you may give the figure one wound.
History of the Classic League
History of the Classic League
Classic League IV: 4x530xB (http://www.heroscapers.com/community/showthread.php?t=50834) (1st Dysole, 2nd MegaSilver)
Classic League III: War of the Worlds (http://www.heroscapers.com/community/showthread.php?t=50282) (1st vegie’s dad, 2nd awesomeunleashed)
Classic League II: Casualties of War (http://www.heroscapers.com/community/showthread.php?t=49552) (1st kevindola, 2nd vegie's dad)
Classic League I: Pod Draft (http://www.heroscapers.com/community/showthread.php?t=49100) (1st kevindola, 2nd Dysole)
Participants:
kevindola
jcustar07
mtl1998
Chris Perkins
Taeblewalker
Bengi
William099
Dysole
Heroscaper Guy
Soundwarp SG-1
MegaSilver
Ixe
belgarath
Kinseth
roballtogether
vegietarian18
vegie's dad
infectedsloth
Deroche
jcustar09
Subs:
dok