Re: 5x500 General Wars! West Chester PA tournament - June 16
Rankings and armies:
1) Johngee
Vydar/Valkrill - KMA, Micorcorp x 3
Jandar - RotV Drake, Raelin, 4th Mass x 3
Utgar - Su Bak Na, Isamu, Stingers x 3, Marro Warriors
Ullar/Aquilla - Mogrimm, Mohican River Tribe, Axegrinders x 3
Einar - Marcus, Capaun Gladiators, 10th x 3
2) Spidysox
Vydar/Valkrill - Q9, Nakita Agents, KMA
Jandar - RotV Raelin, Airborne Elite, 4th Mass x 3
Utgar - Tornak, Nerak, Marcu, Isamu, Heavy Gruts x 3
Ullar/Aquilla - Charos, Greenscales x 3
Einar - Kaemon Awa, Tagawa Samurai, Kozuki Samurai, Izumi Samurai
3) tom
Vydar/Valkrill - Gladiatrons x 3, Blastatrons x 2, Black Wyrmling, Otonoshi
Jandar - Nilfheim, 4th Mass x 3
Utgar - Stingers x 3, Phantom Knights x 3, Isamu
Ullar/Aquilla - Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers x 3, Aubrian Archers x 2, Kyntella Gwyn
Einar - Zelrig, Ashigaru Harquebus x 3, Guilty McCreech
4) Mini Northgate
Vydar/Valkrill - Q9, Warforged x 2, Black Wyrmlings x 2
Jandar - Sir Gilbert, RotV Raelin, KoW x 3
Utgar - Shurrak, Me Burq Sa, Stingers x 3, Isamu
Ullar/Aquilla - Charos, Greenscales x 3
Einar - Capaun Gladiators x 3, Crixus, Red Wyrmling x 3
5) Arcus
Vydar/Valkrill - Q9, Braxas, Otonashi
Jandar - RotV Raelin, Zetacron, Airborne Elite, 4th Mass x 2
Utgar - Stingers x 3, Phantom Knights x 3, Isamu
Ullar/Aquilla - Venoc Warlord, Armoc Vipers x 2, Aubrien Archers x 2
Einar - Kaemon Awa, Red Wyrmlings x 8, Guilty McCreech
6) Mad_wookiee
Vydar/Valkrill - Q10, Warforged x 3
Jandar - Sir Gilbert, RotV Raelin, KoW x 3
Utgar - Grimnak, Nerak, Marcu, Heavy Gruts x 3
Ullar/Aquilla - Venoc Warlord, Brave Arrow, Mohican River Tribe, Kyntella Gwyn
Einar - Marcus, Legionares x 3, 10th x 2
7) Mad_wookiee's Son
Vydar/Valkrill - Iron Golemn, KMA, Otonashi
Jandar - Nilfhiem, 4th Mass x 3
Utgar - Cyprien, Sonya, Me Burq Sa, Marro Dividers x 3
Ullar/Aquilla - Migol, Darrak Ambershard, Axegrinders x 3
Einar - Kato Katsura, Ashigaru Yari x 2, Ashigaru Harquebus x 2
8) Xanth
Vydar/Valkrill - Braxas, Q9, Otonashi
Jandar - Nilfhiem, SotM Drake, Eldgrim
Utgar - Cyprien, Stingers x 3, Phantom Knights
Ullar/Aquilla - Charos, Sujoah
Einar - Marcus, 10th x 3, Guilty McCreech, Earth Elemental
9) Northgate
Vydar/Valkrill - Siege, Heirloom, Horned Skull Brutes x 2, Black Wyrmling
Jandar - Alastair, MacDirk Warriors x 3, Eldgrim
Utgar - Grimnak, Nerak, Marcu, Heavy Gruts x 3
Ullar/Aquilla - Venoc Warlord, Armocs x 2, Syvarris, Arkmer
Einar - Marcus, Sacred Band x 3, Kozuke Samurai, Guilty McCreech
10) Clancampbell
Vydar/Valkrill - Agent Carr, Gorillinators x 2, Nakita Agents
Jandar - Omnicron Snipers x 3, Omnicron Repulsors x 2
Utgar - Deathwalker 8K, Marrden Hounds x 3
Ullar/Aquilla - Venoc Warlord, Armoc Vipers x 2, Mohican River Tribe x 2
Einar - Kaemon Awa, Kozuke Samurai, Tagawa Samurai, Izumi Samurai
11) Hose
Vydar/Valkrill - Q9, KMA, Agent Carr, Otonashi
Jandar - RotV Drake, Thorgrim, Finn, Eldgrim, White Wyrmling, KoW
Utgar - Krug, Mimring, Marro Warriors, Arrow Gruts x 2
Ullar/Aquilla - Blue Wyrmling x 11
Einar - Marcus, Master of the Hunt, Romans x 3
12) Nate
Vydar/Valkrill - Major X17, Gladiatrons, Blastatrons x 2, KMA
Jandar - Alastair, MacDirk Warriors, KoW, Zetacron, Omnicron Repulsors x 2
Utgar - Khosumet, Anubian Wolves x 2, Wolves of Badru x 2, Isamu
Ullar/Aquilla - Venoc Warlord, Venoc Vipers, Armoc Vipers, Elite Onyx Vipers, Blue Wyrmling
Einar - Empress Kiova, Einar Imperium x 2, Guilty McCreech
13) Dolan
Vydar/Valkrill - Q10, Iron Golemn, Black Wyrmlings x 2, Gorillinators
Jandar - Alastair, MacDirk Warriors, White Wyrmling, Sentinels of Jandar, 4th Mass
Utgar - Cyprien, Marcu, Marro Warriors, Stingers x 3
Ullar/Aquilla - Brave Arrow, Syvarris, Shaolin Monks, Elite Onyx Vipers, MRT
Einar - Zelrig, Kaemon Awa, Guilty McCreech, Izumi Samurai
14) Fallow
Vydar/Valkrill - Siege, Agent Carr, KMA, Black Wyrmlings x 2 Otonashi
Jandar - Concan, RotV Raelin, Sentinels of Jandar x 2
Utgar - Frost Giant, Fen Hydra, Mind Flayer, Deathreavers
Ullar/Aquilla - Jotun, Aubrien Archers x 2, Water Elemental
Einar - Master of the Hunt, Gurei-Oni, Red Wyrmling, Ninjas of the Northern Wind
15) Hosey
Vydar/Valkrill - Q10, Heirloom, Warforged x 2
Jandar - Nilfhiem, Sir Denrick, Kelda, Air Elemental
Utgar - Grimnak, Tornak, Ornak, Blade Gruts x 2
Ullar/Aquilla - Charos, Greenscales x 2, Blue Wyrmlings x 2
Einar - Marcus, Roman Legionnaires x 2, Roman Archers x 3, Red Wyrmling
16) Aidan
Vydar/Valkrill - Major X17, Warforged x 2, Gladiatrons, Blastatrons
Jandar - Finn, Thorgrim, Tarn Viking Warriors, Airborne Elite, MacDirk Warriors
Utgar - Grimnak, Nerak, Swog Rider, Blade Gruts x 3, Arrow Gruts x 2
Ullar/Aquilla - Charos, Greenscales x 2, Aubrien Archers
Einar - Marcus, Roman Legionnairs x 3, 10th x 2
Last edited by tom; June 20th, 2012 at 11:20 AM.
Reason: Added Results
|